AHL At A Glance

AP

Print Article

All Times Eastern
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Hartford1510104244033
Springfield159600184934
Providence168602184640
Lehigh Valley136214173735
Hershey157521174344
WB/Scranton147511163946
Charlotte125520123440
Bridgeport164921112952
North Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Toronto138221194737
Laval159510194237
Utica149500184633
Rochester137312174338
Cleveland148501174534
Syracuse137420164243
Belleville136610134051
Binghamton155730133949
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Iowa148321193833
Milwaukee148312194234
San Antonio136322164338
Chicago157710153642
Rockford137600143540
Grand Rapids146611144850
Manitoba146800124244
Texas14390283254
Pacific Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Tucson1310300204533
Stockton138212195342
Ontario148420183937
Bakersfield136610133940
Colorado126600123338
San Jose11460193135
San Diego11470083142

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

___

Sunday's Games

San Diego 3, San Jose 1

Monday's Games

Syracuse 3, Utica 1

Bridgeport 2, Providence 0

Stockton 6, San Diego 3

Manitoba 4, Texas 1

Tuesday's Games

Colorado at San Antonio, 11:30 a.m.

Grand Rapids at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Lehigh Valley at Springfield, 10:35 a.m.

Belleville at Laval, 7 p.m.

Hershey at WB/Scranton, 7:05 p.m.

Syracuse at Rochester, 7:05 p.m.

Chicago at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Texas at Manitoba, 8 p.m.

San Jose at San Diego, 10 p.m.

Friday's Games

Bridgeport at Belleville, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Hershey, 7 p.m.

Rockford at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Utica at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Rochester, 7:05 p.m.

Hartford at Providence, 7:05 p.m.

Lehigh Valley at Binghamton, 7:05 p.m.

Springfield at WB/Scranton, 7:05 p.m.

Milwaukee at Laval, 7:30 p.m.

San Antonio at Manitoba, 8 p.m.

Bakersfield at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

San Diego at Ontario, 10 p.m.

Tucson at Stockton, 10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Bridgeport at Laval, 4 p.m.

Texas at Toronto, 4 p.m.

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

Lomax leads No. 15 Memphis past Bradley 71-56

AP

December 03, 2019 at 11:35 pm | MEMPHIS, Tenn. (AP) With the young Memphis Tigers struggling from the field, sophomore reserve guard Alex Lomax brought stability. Lomax scored a career-high 17 points and No. 15 Memphis surviv...

Comments

Read More

Tuesday's Scores

AP

December 03, 2019 at 11:22 pm | BOYS PREP BASKETBALL= Altamont 51, Cumberland 41 Alton Marquette 50, Highland 43 Andrew 62, Argo 56 Anna-Jonesboro 52, Hamilton County 33 Annawan 50, Brimfield 36 Ashton-Frank...

Comments

Read More

Bane leads across board as TCU eases past Illinois St 81-69

AP

December 03, 2019 at 11:16 pm | FORT WORTH, Texas (AP) Desmond Bane had more shots than any of his teammates while also leading TCU in points, rebounds and assists against Illinois State. Coach Jamie Dixon wants to see the ba...

Comments

Read More

IL Lottery

AP

December 03, 2019 at 12:58 pm | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) _ These Illinois lotteries were drawn Tuesday: LuckyDay Lotto Midday 06-12-27-32-33 (six, twelve, twenty-seven, thirty-two, thirty-three) Pick Three-Midday...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2019 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X