AHL At A Glance

AP

Print Article

All Times Eastern
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Hartford1510104244033
Providence158502184638
Springfield159600184934
Lehigh Valley136214173735
Hershey157521174344
WB/Scranton147511163946
Charlotte125520123440
Bridgeport15392192752
North Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Toronto138221194737
Laval159510194237
Utica139400184530
Rochester137312174338
Cleveland148501174534
Syracuse126420143942
Belleville136610134051
Binghamton155730133949
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Iowa148321193833
Milwaukee148312194234
San Antonio136322164338
Chicago157710153642
Rockford137600143540
Grand Rapids146611144850
Manitoba135800103843
Texas13380283150
Pacific Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Tucson1310300204533
Ontario148420183937
Stockton127212174739
Bakersfield136610133940
Colorado126600123338
San Jose11460193135
San Diego10460082836

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

___

Saturday's Games

Laval 4, Cleveland 0

Providence 4, Bridgeport 1

Toronto 5, Grand Rapids 2

Lehigh Valley 3, Hershey 2, OT

Utica 3, Binghamton 2, OT

WB/Scranton 2, Syracuse 0

Belleville 4, Hartford 3, SO

Colorado 5, Texas 2

Manitoba 3, Chicago 0

Ontario 3, Iowa 2

Tucson 7, Stockton 6

Bakersfield 6, San Jose 3

Sunday's Games

Belleville 2, Bridgeport 1

Hartford 2, Providence 1

Iowa 3, Ontario 0

Milwaukee 4, San Antonio 3, SO

Rockford 4, Chicago 1

Hershey 3, Lehigh Valley 2, SO

San Diego 3, San Jose 1

Monday's Games

Syracuse at Utica, 3 p.m.

Bridgeport at Providence, 3:05 p.m.

San Diego at Stockton, 4 p.m.

Texas at Manitoba, 5 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Colorado at San Antonio, 11:30 a.m.

Grand Rapids at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Lehigh Valley at Springfield, 10:35 a.m.

Belleville at Laval, 7 p.m.

Hershey at WB/Scranton, 7:05 p.m.

Syracuse at Rochester, 7:05 p.m.

Chicago at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Texas at Manitoba, 8 p.m.

San Jose at San Diego, 10 p.m.

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

Golden State takes on Chicago on 4-game skid

AP

December 05, 2019 at 5:00 am | Golden State Warriors (4-19, 15th in the Western Conference) vs. Chicago Bulls (8-14, 10th in the Eastern Conference) Chicago; Friday, 8 p.m. EST BOTTOM LINE: Golden State enters the matchup ...

Comments

Read More

Chicago State sheds lengthy losing streak on the road, 89-81

AP

December 05, 2019 at 5:00 am | EDWARDSVILLE, Ill. (AP) Xavier Johnson and Andrew Lewis combined for 41 points and Chicago State rallied past SIU-Edwardsville in the second half to claim an 89-81 victory Wednesday night that brok...

Comments

Read More

AHL At A Glance

AP

December 05, 2019 at 5:00 am | All Times EasternEASTERN CONFERENCEAtlantic DivisionGPWLOLSOLPtsGFGAProvidence2414712318263Hartford2211425295658WB/Scranton2213621296661Springfield25141100287563Lehigh Valley2310814256065Hershey239923...

Comments

Read More

DePaul tops Texas Tech 65-60 in OT behind Coleman-Lands

AP

December 04, 2019 at 11:41 pm | CHICAGO (AP) After years of futility, DePaul basketball is finally heading in the right direction. Jalen Coleman-Lands scored eight of his 18 points in overtime to lead DePaul to a 65-60 win ov...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2019 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X