BC-IL--Illinois Stocks, IL

AP

Print Article

Stocks of interest to Illinoisans:
Name(sym),Earnings/Share,Volume(100s),Last,Change
Ameren (AEE) 2.84100676.89.01
ArchDan (ADM) 3.23417340.54.19
BPPLC () 3.43658242.13.06
Boeing (BA) 10.747196369.504.49
Caterpillar () 11.0710682133.58.79
CooperTire (CTB) .7125330.70+.34
DTE (DTE) 5.60913u131.76+.17
Deere () 10.263962167.00+.12
Dupontrs () 9.42640373.451.25
Evergy (WR) 2.27157161.41+.23
ExxonMbl () 4.341704076.73.22
GenElec () .7410932710.22.06
IBM () 10.024525138.70.66
IngerRd () 4.341168125.96+.37
IntFlav (IFF) 3.66733146.29.34
IntPap (IP) 3.01565742.66+.33
Kellogg (K) 4.11364854.791.00
Kroger s () 2.0634002d21.78.31
LaPac (LPX) 2.43170925.77+.21
PPG s () 5.541541116.35.55
Penney (JCP) 1.0464991.08.01
ProctGam () 4.3411248u112.32.01
RockwlAut (ROK) 6.77959163.05+.88
WalMart () 1.7410598111.27+.03
Whrlpl (WHR) 8.06762140.43+.33
nt-No trade
unch-No change from previous price

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

Trump's 'go back' remark: In workplace, it might be illegal

AP

July 20, 2019 at 2:03 pm | NEW YORK (AP) President Donald Trump's suggestion that four activist Democratic congresswomen of color "go back" to countries "from which they came" has excited some in his political base. Yet in m...

Comments

Read More

Heat wave cancels Chicago events, challenges festivalgoers

AP

July 20, 2019 at 1:06 pm | CHICAGO (AP) Stifling heat has forced the cancellation of several outdoor events in Chicago as forecasters urge residents to drink plenty of water and stay in the shade. An excessive heat warni...

Comments

Read More

1 critical after 2 boats collide near Hammond Marina

AP

July 20, 2019 at 12:14 pm | HAMMOND, Ind. (AP) Indiana conservation officers say one person is hospitalized in critical condition after two boats collided on Lake Michigan near the Hammond Marina. The law enforcement divi...

Comments

Read More

Winning numbers drawn in 'LuckyDay Lotto Midday' game

AP

July 20, 2019 at 12:04 pm | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) _ The winning numbers in Saturday afternoon's drawing of the Illinois Lottery's "LuckyDay Lotto Midday" game were: 03-10-29-30-39 (three, ten, twenty-nine, thirty, thir...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2019 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X