AHL At A Glance

AP

Print Article

All Times Eastern
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Charlotte76511771110255189
Bridgeport7643246395233228
Hershey7643254494211215
Providence7638278387228212
Lehigh Valley7639304385240244
WB/Scranton7636307382232228
Springfield7633299580250241
Hartford7629367469209266
North Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Syracuse76472144102264187
Rochester7646235299254218
Toronto7639249491248243
Cleveland7637298284232234
Belleville7637313582228228
Utica7634346276224257
Laval7630346672195231
Binghamton7628417063201278
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Chicago7644226498250199
Milwaukee76362414288217207
Iowa7637268587242230
Grand Rapids7638277487217222
Manitoba7639305285197219
Texas7637314482238231
Rockford7635314680184214
San Antonio7631386169196244
Pacific Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Bakersfield6842213289242182
San Jose6839223485227197
San Diego6836245380239221
Colorado6836274177191205
Tucson6834265376206202
Stockton6831314268235252
Ontario6825336460213274

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

___

Saturday's Games

Chicago 4, Manitoba 2

San Antonio 3, Texas 1

Colorado 3, San Jose 2

Bakersfield 6, Ontario 3

San Diego 4, Tucson 3

Sunday's Games

Rochester 4, Belleville 2

Springfield 6, Providence 1

WB/Scranton 5, Binghamton 2

Cleveland 5, Toronto 1

Hershey 3, Hartford 1

Manitoba 6, Chicago 2

Utica 4, Syracuse 3, SO

Milwaukee 3, Rockford 2

Bakersfield 3, Stockton 2

Wednesday's Games

San Jose at San Diego, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

San Jose at San Diego, 10 p.m.

Friday's Games

Cleveland at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Hershey at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Rochester, 7:05 p.m.

Grand Rapids at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Bakersfield at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Cleveland at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Hershey at Bridgeport, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Providence, 7:05 p.m.

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

Anderson spikes bat, gets drilled; Royals top Chisox in 10

AP

April 17, 2019 at 4:52 pm | CHICAGO (AP) Fiercely energetic Tim Anderson spiked his bat to celebrate a home run and Kansas City's Brad Keller responded by drilling him with a fastball, setting off a benches-clearing fracas in...

Comments

Read More

Royals 4, White Sox 3, 10 innings,

AP

April 17, 2019 at 4:27 pm | Kansas CityChicagoabrhbiabrhbiMondesi ss4000L.Grcia rf-ss4011A.Grdon lf4012Moncada 3b3010H.Dzier 3b4122Palka ph-rf3010O'Hearn 1b5000J.Abreu 1b3000Soler rf3010Y.Alnso dh5000Gore pr0000El.Jmen lf511...

Comments

Read More

Despite recusal, prosecutor told deputy Smollett overcharged

AP

April 17, 2019 at 4:10 pm | CHICAGO (AP) Chicago's top prosecutor injected herself into the criminal case accusing Jussie Smollett of staging a racist, anti-gay attack in January despite having recused herself, telling a depu...

Comments

Read More

BC-IL--Illinois Stocks, IL

AP

April 17, 2019 at 3:30 pm | Stocks of interest to Illinoisans:Name(sym),Earnings/Share,Volume(100s),Last,ChangeAmeren (AEE) 2.841100670.61.24ArchDan (ADM) 2.432128043.04+.06BPPLC () 3.424108544.62+.14Boeing (BA) 10.7441952377.5...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2019 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X