Beloit Memorial High School

Print Article

Students named to the honor roll for the fourth term at Beloit Memorial Highs School are:

HONORS

(3.00 - 3.499)

GRADE 12 - Alexis Acosta, Minerva Baylon, Miguel-Angel R. Betancourt, Karlie N. Bird, Graham C. Boudreaux, David M. Brown, Gabriella J. Buck, Ariez S. Crawford, Tyreese D. Crosby, Logan M. Crum, Josafat M. Cruz-Cruz, Noah A. Davis, Da'jhair M. Dawson, Marco A. Delgado, Keynen D. Eason, Thomas D. Frisch, Nataysia Griffin, Georgia L. Grubb, Brillonte L. Harden, De'vauriyon M. Harrell, Shaniya F. Harrell, Summer L. Henthorn, Taijah J. Holloway, Adoria B. Holmes, Mahaylia J. Hyde, Austin S. Jensen, Samuel J. Klobucar, Steven H. Makinen, Teagan M. Martalock, Axel A. Maya, Adonis Mendez, Joshua Mohorko, Sarahi Noriega, Evan C. Paulson, Jequan W. Pegeese, Tyrese R. Pegeese-Jones, Mitchel D. Pham, Apolonio Picon, Monica L. Prins, Lesly L. Ramirez, Timothy N. Rasmussen, Fatima I. Rodriguez, Lidia Rodriguez, Abbigail Rogers, Adriana Y. Romero-Arroyo, Jonathan S. Ryan, Litzi A. Sanchez-Luengas, Alysson M. Sole, Cheyenne K. Stavn, Marcelina M. Swatek, Cody L. Webster, Alyssa K. Wilson, Brady M. Wright.

GRADE 11 - Rene Aguilar, Lorenzo Amador, Miguel A. Aviles, Linzell K. Burks, Ansley R. Burnett, Kayli I. Cegin, Martha P. Cervantes, Kaleb Cliffe, Annalee Corona, Alissa C. Crawford, Irvin De La Torre, Katelyn N. Derone, Jonathan M. Donovan, Joshua M. Dotson, Arianna N. Fobes, Savanna L. Garner, Mackenzie Harris, Ashley A. Hassenfelt, Britney L. Heath, Hannah P. Hopkins, Ivan Jaimes, Alexis Johnson, Levi W. Johnson, Ka'lea R. Keeney-Laidig, Tara N. Kimbrell, Macy C. Kuhle, Alexandra Lavariega, Adilene Leon, Matthew J. Lindley Jr., Daniel T. McKearn, Keegan F. Meiers, Adam Mianecki, Jennifer G. Montero-Gonzalez, Morgan D. Mounts, Christian Navarro, Hailey A. Palazzolo, Makenzie J. Phelps, Austin M. Polzin, Jocelinn Portillo, Keilah C. Purifoy, Kyle A. Raisbeck, Karolina E. Richins, Ariana Rojas, Erik Romero, Jalaina Romero, Maria I. Salas, Andres Saldana Jr., James J. Santas, Ketzia E. Valadez, Paul I. Vanbarriger, Micheala W. Ward, C Natalie A. West, Jamiah J. Weston, Aniah G. Williams, Briell J. Wilson, Dayton Winfield, Kelvionna Woods, Kobe Yarbrough.

GRADE 10 - Tyrin Anderson, Anthony B. Aquino, Jhalen Banks, Tylor R. Bartram, Eduardo Bayona, Courtney Beckius, Nireon N. Benard, Corey J. Bown, Anna F. Braxton, Jacob E. Briggs, Janaee' L. Burks, Jamilah L. Calvin, Victoria J. Carr, Rocio Castaneda, Jaqueline Cervantes, Trinity L. Churches, Paijah Collins, Ta'vyon T. Crawford, Stephanie Cuautle-Lopez, Juan A. De La Torre Jr., Ryley A. Dlugi, Samantha A. Fish, Mackenzie E. Frisbee, Kevin Griffin, Martha I. Guzman, Gillian K. Hansen, Aslynn M. Hernandez, Marrianna C. Jimenez, Olivia M. Jordan, Jorge J. Jurado-Garcia, Kelsey L. Kamholz, Elizabeth Kelly, Terey M. Kilgore Jr., Hermelinda Lavariega-Aquino, Skylar D. Listenbee, Kathia L. Martinez, Emily J. Meade, Dramiah Merriweather, Andrew L. Montero, Grace Nenneman, Joseph A. Ogden, Jason Repta, Rai'yona Roach, Joaquin Rosas Jr., Heaven S. Rufus, Ayanna M. Saari-Mickelson, Sarah K. Schultz, Stephanie J. Severiano, Austin Taylor, Krystal Tello, Aldo A. Torres-Rivera, Angela A. Vargas-Banuelos, Lavanity C. Vasquez, Kalyn A. Vences, Rheanna E. Weaver, Kennedy O. Wehrle, A'mayah L. Wright.

GRADE 9 - Denise Amezquita, Omar Barraza, Marx A. Bauer Jr., Gabriel I. Binning, Yocelyn M. Camacho, Daniel J. Casique, Soledad Castro, Isaiah M. Cosgrove, Hunter A. Dailey, Fredrick D. Davis, Destiny N. Daye, Olivia R. Delgado, Samantha Duran, Heaven Ellison, Keahira M. Greer, Jerricka R. Harrell-Golden, Sydnee Harris, David Hernandez, Logan J. Hopper, Zaydia J. Hughes-Taylor, Ne'khi D. Jackson, Elena M. James, Dakota Kopplin, Emily Lucian, Joshua T. Mahlum, Miranda L. Mechanic, Hannah K. Miller, Rocio Morales, Maria Moreno, Logain D. Palazzolo, Ivan Perez, Blake C. Potter, Hope Potter, Miracle Pritchard, Ahtziri Ramirez, Alexander M. Rohde, Jabiya Rucker, Aurio Ruiz, Torian M. Saeger, Nettie M. Schoville, Morgan R. Schultz, Quinton E. Scoville, Emily B. Severiano, Emily G. Sireci, Nathan Sowicz, Ji'mya K. Sullivan-Owens, Nicholas C. Taylor, Jonathan A. Tello, Nicole M. Tormey, Ronisha Vance, Garrison M. Voigt, Iliyah White, Dillon Woodruff, Darren Woods, Shalynn Young, Jasmin Zamudio, Pearl A. Zinsmeyer, Jazmin Zuniga.

HIGH HONORS

(3.5-3.9)

GRADE 12 - Hanna Aasmundtveit, Samaiya M. Akbar, Natasha K. Bakri, Tyler J. Barrett, Deenay Batchelor, Ricardo Bautista, Addison D. Brickson, Ricky Cano, Josue D. Cortez, Desiray N. Creighton, Denilson A. Cruz-Gonzalez, Nickless Edge, Matthew D. Elliott, Rodrigo Espino, Samantha L. Everson, Montana M. Fallin, Valerie J. Franklin, Andrew J. Freitag, Mitchell C. Goecks, Judith Gonzalez, Shataja Grady, Sage M. Green, Noah D. Halferty, Ryan A. Hallock, Tyronae R. Harris, Caitlin R. Heerey, Sarah J. Hemerley, Sophie I. Kallweit, Wilhelmina L. Karlzon, Luis A. Lavariega-Aquino, Noeli Lopez, Calli R. Losey, Sydnee Marshall, Estefania A. Martinez, Citlalic Pena-Llanez, Broddey Richards, Juan C. Rodriguez, Lydia C. Salyers, Tyler N. Schultz, Anaka J. Scoville, Nickolas A. Sly, Lindsey F. Soria, Brianne L. Swanson, Tanadon Thienrattanakorn, Lesley Villafan Simon, Lorinda M. Volzer, Felishalynn A. Weigel, Charles T. West, Isaiah J. Wisdom.

GRADE 11 - Fatima I. Abarca, Gabriela C. Arreguin, Marcela C. Arreguin, Daphanie R. Ayaquica, Justine M. Ballew, Jordan W. Carlson, Nikolaus Carpenter, Jazmyne Carter, Madeline J. Cawkins, John J. Chandler II, Montserrat A. Cruz-Gonzalez, Joshua A. Davis, Adela A. Diaz, Sarah M. Eberhardt, Jessica Escobedo, Trayvon Fair, Quinn W. Galvin, Gabriel R. Garza, Reyann E. Harris, Kalison R. Hosey, Melissa N. Jenkins, Mackenzie R. Jensen, Abigail J. Kramer, Gretchen M. Lankford, Madeline M. Luepnitz, Heatherly A. Miles, Chase A. Miller, Rayquan Morrison, Thomas Oselio, Joel Palomares, Lindsey Peake, Vania Perez, Karen Quinonez, Myra M. Renfort, Elton E. Rodriguez, Tayana Q. Roman, Matthew A. Rufer, Aeneas J. Sala, Caroline Sandoval, Ryan G. Santas, Omar Saucedo, Taylor M. Schumitsch, Lizbeth Solorzano, Nicole A. Sprayberry, Beau Thompson, Elijah A. Williams, Angel Zuniga.

GRADE 10 - Maria J. Aceves, Nayely Arreola, Kamryn D. Bach, Carly J. Behrens, Alexus E. Bell, Amya D. Bessel, Brianna L. Boss, Eric M. Bridges Jr., Ariana L. Brown, Makaelyn Calvin, Prisma Casique, Tony A. Cerros, Amariah L. Cook, Ana Corona, Landrie Crum, Edward K. De La Torre, Karina Dominguez-Martinez, Ana G. Feliz, Michael S. Feliz, Gavin Fischer, Te'jon Q. Freeman, Dulce X. Garcia, Mayra Garcia, Baylie Hall, Shahid Harmon, Destiny T. Herd, Elise B. Hernandez, Londun A. Howard, Cayley Jones, Deericka Jones, Lukas C. Laun-Smith, Kaitlyn L. Liggett, Ja'naejah R. Logan, Carlos Lopez, Keyera McEeachin, Gabriel J. McKearn, Makaylynn J. Meiers, Estefany A. Mireles, Forest Morrison, Victor Munoz, Aamiyah K. Murphy, Jesenia A. Najera, Daniel Ngo, Corbin J. Ovist, Claire L. Parsons, Jakob W. Patch, Mercedes M. Payton, Alyjiah S. Phiffer, Leniyah Pulliam, Travis Quade, On'nesty A. Quince, Santos A. Ramos, Christopher Reyes, Abigail M. Ribarich, Cynthia Rodriguez, Tatiana J. Rodriguez, Morgan M. Roe, Max Saladar, Rafael Salazar, Rene I. Sandoval, Jenna Sarvis, Scott A. Schneider, Nathan Sill, Katlynn A. Stavn, Jazemine M. Stolze, Seth Toles, Amber M. Wald, Morgan A. Weathers, Matthew L. Wedig, Tamia C. Yarbrough, Kaleigh J. Yardley.

GRADE 9 - Nikaiya S. Ammons, Alexis G. Aquino, Maximus J. Balliett, Katelynn M. Bertucci, Claire E. Boggs, Jaqueline Bolanos, Julius W. Brown, Courtney L. Cain, Kristina E. Calhoun, Marisol Caro, Lisette Castellanos, Kobe D. Chandler, Jacob W. Christensen, Karolynn A. Clark, Teagan L. Coffey, Brian De La Torre, Osmar Delgado, Chad M. Dixon, Victor J. Estrella, Monica A. Fernandez, Kirstin M. Foulker, Torrien T. Freeman, Azeez Ganiyu, Olivia F. Garcia, Carlos A. Garcia-Cortez, Catherin J. Guillen, Mireya I. Guzman, Andrew M. Haenel II, Aneshuwa L. Hall, Matthew T. Hall, Emily R. Johns, Leilani Jurado, Paige W. Kerwin, Joshua R. Kodl, Katelyn K. Landon, Megan E. Larsen, Jateria Q. Logan, Oscar Mar-Garcia, Kayla A. Martin, Elizabeth E. Matheny, Mario Mendoza, Jasmin Montes, Isabella R. Moore, Saul Parente, Faviola C. Pena, Luis A. Perez, Garret M. Perkins, Ashley A. Peterson,

Rachel R. Polston, Jaime O. Quevedo-Flores, Nau Ramos-Torres, Ad'idaz Renteria, Janitza Rosas, Brenda Sanchez, Caroline K. Santas, Antoinesha N. Smith, Amaya A. Torres, Alexis Valadez, Jillian E. Valk, Jade L. Vangeisen, Edith Vargas-Andrade, Lisette Villalba, Mia Ward, Keazzia T. Webster, Michael J. Wright III, Tionda Yarbrough.

PERFECT 4.00

GRADE 12 - Tatum A. Andrews, Jamal D. Barrett, Julia M. Bosco, Reegan A. Brown, Lasse Buchholz, Gia M. Caldwell, Omar S. Cancino, Jason C. Castellanos, Austin M. Chadwick, Haley R. Coffey, Emma L. Corum, Aminah Crawford, Bailey M. Cronin, Marlen A. Cuellar-Espana, Tyler J. Curtis-Dupuis, Travis L. Dao, Nolan D. Day, Cheyenne L. Dye, Reign R. Elmer, Timothy A. Ericson, Ardita Fadilovski, Isabelle C. Foat, Michaela Fraley-Markley, Hans J. Friedl, Anette S. Garcia Guillen, Jose Giles, Niall P. Gillen, Hannah L. Gurholt, Taylor E. Hall, Ayumi Hara, Hannah J. Hays, Tristen M. Heller, Tyler L. Jensen, Yolonda L. Johnson, Roxanne R. Joos, Thomas Kelly, Joshua K. Lankford, Alexa R. Larson, Eva C. Laun-Smith, Avery O. Lewis, Nora R. Lewis, Rocio Lopez-Arteaga, Sabrina Lucian, Cameron J. Malizio, Arianna Marcore, Leslie Martinez, Kihya L. Mcdowell, Manuel Mejia-Carrillo, Jordan M. Mickey, Abby M. Miller, Genevieve J. Nenneman, Hunter Otto, Marissa L. Otto, Danielle L. Peterson, Race T. Pomeroy, Jackson W. Prowse, Alyciana M. Rivera, Amber T. Rollette, Tyler M. Schildt, Shayla E. Smith, Zachary R. Streeter, Sydney N. Turner, Zaid G. Uscanga, Ciria E. Velazquez, Matthew T. Vieth, Dylan R. Walls, Chassidy R. Walworth, Inecyia White, Joshua R. Wick, Jessica A. Williams, Amber N. Wojciechowski. GRADE 11 - Hailey K. Abbott, Kasey Aceves, Cassy J. Anderson-Hamilton, Catrina L. Askew, Morgan Bittner, Casper S. Clark, Shyann G. Clark, Eleanor K. Conover-Crockett, Evelyn Cortes, Jack M. Cronin, Leeland Crum, Jessica Cruz, Chloe M. Day, Liliana F. Dominguez, Jenny Dominguez-Bolanos, Felix A. Estrella, Meauntay L. Foy, Trevor J. Frye, Abby M. Garsow, Samantha M. Grahn, Justin Hall, Hunter H. Hirst, Mikayla A. Hoey, Amber K. Jensen, Elinor Q. Kraemer, Aaron W. Larrabee, Curtis R. Luther, Olivia H. Makinen, Paola N. Martinez, Smith D. Mayse, Edgar Mellin, Evelyn Mendoza, Iridian B. Mendoza, Marissa G. Miller, Sofia Z. Montes, Kaleil M. Payne, Trent C. Porter, Jesus Ramos, Maricela S. Ramos, Laura Rapp, Janelle Ryan, Jordan Ryan, Maxwell K. Sage, Cassandra M. Sala, Clare P. Santas, Ivan E. Santiago-Cruz, Katherine Seefeldt, Muskaan Sokhey, Adrian K. Sowicz, Zackary D. Strong, Uyen T. Vo, Nicholas Wadle, Heaven L. Wells, Isaac H. Wieland, Devin G. Wolf, Arshauna L. Wright, Carson L. Zane. GRADE 10 - Jennifer Aldama, Sandra Aldama, Rebekah A. Atwell, Amaya M. Avila, Rogelio Barrales, August Braatz, Tatiana Carbajal, Brisa L. Casique, Malkom Castellanos, Jessica I. Chavez, Jaden T. Dixon, Treyton J. Freeman, Katherine L. Gianvecchio, Rees K. Graves, Kalei Hanna, Stephanie Hernandez-Barrales, Lakya Jackson, Brett M. Kiger, Connor R. Lamaster, Evan Langone, Benjamin P. Levy, Makayla N. Loyd, Selena Lucero, Dennis Luis-Aragon, Summer M. Marcum, Brayden G. McNeil, Maximiliano Mejia-Carrillo, Baylor J. Moore, Eiley D. Murphy, Cynthia J. Ochoa, Marco Olivera, Elizabeth A. Patch, Deep S. Patel, Nishani T. Patel, Noah L. Poepping, Gabrielle E. Potter, Deanna M. Renteria, Kathleen F. Roettger, Elizabeth G. Sage, Cullen F. Schooff, Ashley E. Shay, Arianna Smith, Karen Soto, Samuel J. Stadelman, Stormy L. Staskal, Harley R. Stevens, Brandon S. Terwilliger, Ian W. Williams, Hannah E. Wilson, Nathalia I. Zamora.

GRADE 9 - Tanisha M. Adams, Carlos F. Alcala-Rosales, Gabriela R. Barraza, Kira D. Beasley, Julissa Castaneda, Abigail Champeny-Johns, Madeline Champeny-Johns, Justine M. Christenson-Ranum, Emmalee Cliver, Dora C. Diaz, John N. Dimassis, Meghan M. Drucker, Kasandra Duran-Vazquez, Zavier J. Franks, Fa'niya Garrett, Shelvin A. Garrett II, Arabel Z. Gibson, Matthew D. Gibson, Esbeidy Guevara, Caroleena Hallock, Nathilee M. Hatch, Jameson B. Hosey, Gabrielle R. Klatt, Bernard P. Klespis-Wick, Benjamin A. Leisher, Cj Light, Jameria L. Logan, Audrey M. McManigle, James L. Morris, Veronica Munoz, Caleb J. Otto, Diya Patel, Aurora E. Perez, Amanda Quinonez, Jonathan A. Romero, Sergio D. Ruvalcaba, Joanna C. Soto, Devin P. Stavn, Jalen C. Stocks, Daisha L. Thomas, Lyndsey A. Turner, Jacey A. Walker, Matthew J. Wick, Hanna G. Wolf, Irvin Zagal.

Print Article

Read More

Aurora shooting victims ranged from intern to plant manager

AP

February 17, 2019 at 5:00 am | CHICAGO (AP) The victims of a disgruntled employee who opened fire at a suburban Chicago industrial warehouse were co-workers ranging from an intern to the plant manager. A look at the victims: ...

Comments

Read More

Aurora attacker took gun to work he shouldn't have owned

AP

February 17, 2019 at 5:00 am | AURORA, Ill. (AP) The man who opened fire and killed five co-workers including the plant manager, human resources manager and an intern working his first day at a suburban Chicago manufacturing war...

Comments

Read More

Key moments in actor Jussie Smollett's Chicago attack

AP

February 16, 2019 at 11:59 pm | CHICAGO (AP) "Empire" actor and R&B singer Jussie Smollett told Chicago police last month that two men physically attacked him and yelled racial and homophobic slurs. Some key moments in the st...

Comments

Read More

AHL At A Glance

AP

February 17, 2019 at 5:00 am | All Times EasternEASTERN CONFERENCEAtlantic DivisionGPWLOLSOLPtsGFGACharlotte5434136175172149Bridgeport5429185265167168Providence5227186161163141Lehigh Valley5227193360172162Hershey5128200359137151WB/...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2019 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X