Stateline Area Honor Rolls - Beloit Daily News: News

608-365-8811
default avatar
Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard

Stateline Area Honor Rolls

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Wednesday, November 30, 2005 12:00 am

Stephen Mack Middle School

Students named to the honor roll at Stephen Mack Middle School in Rockton include:

6th Grade Honor Roll: Emily Anderson, Matthew Anderson, Samantha Axon, Danica Basile, Kenneth Brashaw, Theresa Brown, Natalie Callahan, Savanna Denton, Tyler Deverneuil, Benjamin Frost, Cody Gallagher, James Graham III, Jena Hardyman, Jacob Hoaglund, Jacob Hribal, Anthony Lamere, Frances Learn, Alexander Lembesis, James Lodes-Brown, Kendra Marshall, Sabiyah Minor, Ryan Nordlie, Jason Paris, Rebekah Rivers, Chardashia Senter, Thomas Sharrar, Dragan Simic, Nicole Smith, Alexis Surratt, Brittany Swartout, Marlon Taylor, Samantha Thompson, Amara Wheeler, Taylor Williams, Kirsten Wood.

7th Grade Honor Roll: Rachel Ahrens, Paola Astudillo, Savanna Black, Brittany Brown, Travis Cazel, Patrick Conley, Brandon Curtis, Andrew Davis, Jenna Detlof, Chaz Dismuke, Chelsea Dismuke, Codey Dummer, John Fischer, Thomas Fluegel, Matthew Gustafson, Michael Guzzardo, Ericka Hampton, Sophia Hasan, Trevor Krienke, Lauryn Loveland, Chelsea Marks, Zachariah McLean, Benjamin Meyer, Heather Nadler, Joseph Nielsen, Joshua Nilles, Lauren Porter, Paige Raudonis, Jacob Reveles, Jacob Rice, Lucas Schmitt, Stacy Schnack, BenjaminSchoenhardt, Dustin Slothower, Catherine Tenney, Alyssa Williams, Sophia Wright, Harold Wulf.

8th Grade Honor Roll: Matthew Adams, Rebecca Adams, Paige Allen, Francesco Altamore, Justin Blevins, Michael Chiodini, Megan Devine, Matt Dwyer, Jordan Firnbach, Brittney Garrison, Chelsea Graham, Sarah Hassan, Amber Henninger, Preston Hergert, Quentin Johnson, Linzie Justice, Laura Kloster, Breanne Krantz, Danielle Lee, Donald Lester Jr, Trevor Lightcap, Michelle Lowery, Emily Meyers, Devin Miller, Elizabeth Navarra, Ariel Olson, Jillian Porter, Daniel Riese II, Caitlin Roberts, Nicholas Schiro, Codey Schmoldt, Mackenzie Scott, Corey Seipts, Scotty Thompson, Zachary Valente, Ashley Valkenburg.

6th Grade High Honor Roll: Kelsey Amundson, Briana Anders, Nicholas Atkins, Joseph Atterbury, Ryan Bahling, Diamond Beck, Kyle Becker, Ryan Beets, Joseph Bent, Elliott Bogdan, Jordan Brown, Marguerite Campbell, Jacob Cuellar, Emily Daucher, Troy DeClerck, Rebecca Denham, Blake Dieterman, Allison Dobson, Austin Erickson, Taylor Fischer, Annalyssa Fordell, Andrea Gilbert, Taryn Gille, Tyler Goeglein, Monika Gorham, Austin Graf, Benjamin Grossen, Abigail Hacker, Kelsey Hagan, Morgann Hansen, Jacob Harp, Clara Harper, Emily Hegel, Valerie Hibbert, Zane Hittner, Dalton Holcomb, Danielle Holland, Caitlin Impey, Isabella Jasek, Kate Johnson, Kelsey Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Matthew Keen, Ryan Kosiek, Bradley Kovanda, Courtney Larsen, Jonathan Leet, Chloe Lindstrom, Trevor Lutzow, Kory Mason, Lauren McElmeel, Rachel Meyer, Hannah Meyers, Daniel Micik, Nathaniel Mischler, Kiara Morgan, Alec Mori, Kaitlin Motter, Jonathon Mueller, Taylor Norwood, Olivia O'Hea, Kollin Olson, Dohn Peterson, Eric Poycker, Natasha Provost, Dylan Rebelak, Macy Revels, Candace Rodgers, Allyssa Rotolo, Justin Roush, Christine Russey, Erik Schieda, Scarlett Schmitt, Zachary Schmitz, Michael Schroeder, Amanda Seales, Samantha Shahan, Mackenzie Sherwood, Kourtney Smith, Benjamin Stroup, Justin Studler, Nathan Talmadge, LaRae Tessman, Emily Tolliver, Hannah Tomblinson, Kevin Vanbarriger, Courtney Ward, Garret Williams, Kimberly Witte, Bailey Wolters, Cassandra Zimmer.

7th Grade High Honor Roll: Ignazina Altamore, Grant Atkins, Samantha Bartlett, Noah Beck, Kori Black, Hannah Booth, Maya Brooks, Kaitlin Brown, Kathleen Burke, Rebecca Calvagna, Catherine Campbell, Benjamin Castle, David Cisneros, Brittney Cox, Michael Darling, Lucille Dieckhaus, Chad Dillet, Rachael Driussi, Stephan Erickson, Nicole Ervin, Dallas Faber, Emily Fiduccia, Peter Finnegan, Adam Flowers, Brendan Gentz, Matthew Geyer, Leah Givhan, Bailey Glavan, Amber Gurican,Connor Hammack Matthew Hardyman, Megan Hayes, Jarrett Heck, Ryan Hoffman, Rylee Hulmes, Alexander Kadamian, Brian King, Rebecca Lamb, Melanie Lawrence, Allison Leach, Clayton Lewis, Alicia Limberg, Lucas Limberg, Carley Lindberg, Sasha Lindstrom, Nathaniel Lowery, Victoria Lund, Shawn Mahnke, Kelly Mason, Sarah McBride, Dale McGirk, Kathryn Mittel, Lucas Mueller, Shem Mulligan, Madison Neece, Tiffany Nguyen, Laura Noel, Elizabeth Parent, Brianna Patterson, Agnes Prada, Tyler Randolph, Katlin Rasmussen, Cassondra Rebelak, Ryan Reid, Alissa Rogowski, Emily Rudolph, Lindsay Rudy, Patrick Sayles, Kaylee Schelling, Jordyn Schmitz, Alexander Scriven, Hayden Sherwood, Alexandra Smith, Sarah Statum, Jessanna Stien, Ryan Tinsley, Emily Wallace, Hannah Walsh, Samuel Wilson.

8th Grade High Honor Roll: Derrick Applegren, Anastasia Armitage, Emily Atterbury, Hannah Balka, Steven Barten, Brandon Beilfuss, Clayton Bergener, Christian Blackburn, Ariel Bottensek, Jordan Breese, Kayla Brewer, Riley Bushman, Chelsea DeMarb, Charles Detlof Jr, Samuel Dickhaus, Joshua Erwin, Hunter Fleming, Maxwell Geyer, Corinna Giacalone, Michael Glavan, Michael Harris, John Hegel, Carlie Hibbert, Cassandra Hibbert, Hillary Humphrey, Kelly Inman-Pooley, Alexis Karner, Teresa Klaus, Keith Kleckler, Hope Kraus, Dillon Logan, Christopher MacMartin, Kacie Madl, Alex Mather, Jordan Mathieu, Kelsey Mathieu, Eric McHugh, Nicholas Mischler, Kimberly Nguyen, Erin Oates, Kacy Peters, Nathan Peterson, Eric Pritz, Lauren Provost, Kelly Rasmussen, Rhonda Rein, Megan Rosengren, Brianna Ross, Lindsey Rothering, Samantha Sanna, Jacob Schoff, Casey Stein, Audraeanna Stroup, Cassie Studler, Taylor Sundstedt, Nicholas Swartout, Britny Timmer, Christopher Tomblinson, Andrew Tomkowiak, Matthew Valenti, Kevin Westrom, Laura Wiegel, Jonah Wilson, Kyle Wogaman, Brandon Wrage.

McNeel student names omitted

The following students' names were inadvertently left off the Honor Roll list for 1st Term at McNeel Middle School.

Grade 8

High Honors - Ariel M. Pulliam

Honors - Rachael Wandell

Grade 6

Perfect 4.0 - Ayanna Smith

High Honors - Victor Campos

Aldrich student names omitted

Students' that were mistakenly left off the Aldrich Middle School honor roll for the first term include:

Perfect 4.0 - Trayce Thayer, Daniel Luebke, Peter White

High Honors - Jordyn Tremain, Nick Fillbach, Chris Witting

  • Discuss

Rules of Conduct

  • 1 Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
  • 2 Don't Threaten or Abuse. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated. AND PLEASE TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
  • 3 Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
  • 4 Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
  • 5 Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
  • 6 Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Welcome to the discussion.

Print ads