HONOR ROLLS - Beloit Daily News: News

608-365-8811
default avatar
Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard

HONOR ROLLS

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Wednesday, February 16, 2005 12:00 am

Roscoe Middle School

Students named to the honor roll for the second quarter at Roscoe Middle School are:

High Honors

Grade 6 - Cody Anderson, Brittany Becker, Christopher Blair, Aerial Boyle, Courtney Carlson, Lindsay Carroll, Scott Christians, Priscilla Cremeens, Matthew Diestelmeier, John Droy, Emily Grimm, Mateo Hernandez, Ivy Hood, Rachelle Huffman, Andrew Johnson, Kourtney Kavajecz, Emily Kever, Brandon Lawson, Emily Lutgen, Rachel MacDowell, Alison Maggio, Matthew McClenathan, Taylor Molln, Lauren Momberger, Andrew Nagus, Lauren Neitzel, Michael Protz, Chase Robinson, Robert Soave, Johnathan Stien, Kellie Stilson, Austin Tackaberry, James Termuhlen, Robert Termuhlen, Melissa Walz.

Grade 7 - Matthew Albert, Lindsey Baxter-Hindert, Kimberly Benzel, Taylor Giedd, Carly Goelz, Nicholas Grant, Andrew Grass, Emily Haasch, Erika Henderson, Thomas Koopman, Brylind Lawson, Patricia Lee, Michael Madaus, Kaylea Murphy, Carolyn Prescott, David Riley, Tanya Rymas, Ashlee Schaedel, Samantha Swanborg, Samantha Tran, Eric Walz, Kathryn Witwer.

Grade 8 - Courtney Aubrecht, Joanna Bares, Danielle Cleland, Ashley Earls, Nicco Hanson, Kelly Maffei, Caroline McCleary, Britt McMahon, Breanna Moore, Leslie Rank, Whitney Rossol, Grant Sheldon, Shannon Slick, Morgan Stien, Benjamin Zeller.

Honors

Grade 6 - Maxwell Anderson, Nicholas Andrews, Morgan Avery, Adrianna Baldwin, Tyler Bauer, Devin Bean, Larry Brostrom, Kathleen Carnine, Erica Carrington, Evan Clark, Kinsey Coffey, Ryan Curran, Lauren Cyr, Allison Davis, Garrett DePorter, Devin DiGiovanni, Kayla Dolan, Tyler Earls, Alyssa Evans, Nicole Fabiano, Adam Farou, Allison Fleener, Jessica Fortson, Christopher Galiano, Emily Gillespie, Mo Green, Eric Haasch, Kaylynn Heidenreich, Lauren Heitmann, Adam Hyle, Andrew Johnson, Dane Johnson, Whitney Johnson, Aaron Joness, James Kim, Nicholas Kind, Jessica Kolloway, Michael Korman, Jacob Kornacker, Jacob Lanning, Taylor Larson, Kellin Lawler, Kory Lednik, Joshua Lindstrom, Abigail Lucas, Meghan Macy, Michael Macy, Sean Malone, John Manning, Tyler Marion, Jade Meyers, Zachary Miller, Kendra Monroe, Daniel Moore, Beth Morley, Morgan Muller, Payton O'Brien, Luke Papke, Stephanie Pedersen, Kathryn Potaczek, Stephanie Redieske, Aleck Rinaldo, Allison Rogers, Elissa Ryan, Makenna Schone-Knoll, Robert Senglaub, Rachel Shott, Lauren Showers, Brandon Simonson, Samantha Spence, Erin Stephens, Erik Stromquist, Jocelyn Swanson, Andrew Tapley, Allison Taylor, Lauren Taylor, Victor Wallace, Alexa Wendell, Laura Williams, Hayley Wolosek, Rachal Woody, Zachary Zoller.

Grade 7 - Anastasia Alexander, Nick Anger, Frederick Armstrong, Jacob Avery, Kayla Ballano, Jesse Bartz, Luke Baukema, Blake Bollerud, Nathan Butts, Nicole Clewer, Molly Collman, Nathan Cook, Madeleine Couch, Kyle Coxhead, Robyn Crocker, Nicholas Dian, Chelsea Finch, Jordan Firnbach, Krista Francik, Benjamin Friske, Spencer Gille, Austin Grutze, Abigail Halberstadt, Tara Hamblin, Nicholas Harner, Anna Hartz, Clarissa Hatton, Jake Hodgeman, Fahd Hussain, Kevin Jacobs, Michael Jaoude, David Kahn, Andrew Kellems, Katie Kinson, Megan Liebgott, Kaela Lovgren, Arielle Malone, Lauryn Mandzen, Zakary McArdle, Jordan McDowell, Thomas McGinniss, Samantha McPherson, Blake Miglin, Ettienne Montagner, Tiffany Noakes, Brittney O'Hern, Samantha Owen, Calissa Palches, Jacob Papke, Steven Papke, Courtney Paus, Morgan Peterson, Zachary Philipp, Josie Prosser, Jessica Pryor, Luke Ranard, Alyssa Reeves, Jonathan Rosenbloom, Cody Ruhmann, Dakota Schrader, Martha Shaw, Michael Shaw, Andrew Stuehler, Adam Swanson, Kacy Swinson, Tania Tomilonus, Ahlysha Wenz, Stefani Yates, Kathryn Zelten.

Grade 8 - David Andersen, Lauren Anderson, Rebecca Baggiore, Taylor Beardsley, Spencer Best, James Brochon, Steven Broomfield, Alexis Clausen, Erika Cleland, Christopher Clemens, Hannah Downing, Erin Eickhorst, Abbey Flowers, Mathew Francis, Lindsey Fulton, James Gardner, Braden Grant, Alex Hunsberger, Garrett Hyle, Kelsey Iversen, Kylee Karns, Brittany Kassel, Hillarie Kerr, Alexander Killion, Katlynn Landis, Hope Lanigan, Aaron Lanning, Jordan Larson,Lindsay Lengjak, Hollyann Lillie, Jonathan Logterman, Stephen Lutgen, Rebecca MacDougall, Brian Majchrowitz, Christine Malone, Maura Manning, Paige Martin, Demi McDonald, Brittany McGuire, Alicia Meardon, Michael Molencupp, Aaron Neitzel, Allan Peters, Lindsay Peters, Hannah Pinckheard, Richard Priewe, Matthew Protz, Bronson Radke, Ryan Rainey, Laura Rank, Aleck Rinaldo, Claire Rybarczyk, Michael Sage, Joseph Salsbury, Kyle Schoonover, Phillip Shrider, Kylie Skadeland, Angela Spahr, Patrick Stepanek, Diana Stockwell, Abigail Stromquist, Ross Tackes, Samantha Taylor, Gina Tomilonus, Alan Walker, Daniel Weis, Sarah Welden, Jordan Wesseln, Paige Wilcoxen, Brittany Wyatt, Holly Zinnecker.

Parkview Jr./Sr. High School

Students named to the honor roll for the second quarter at Parkview Junior/Senior High School in Orfordville are:

Highest Honors (4.0 gpa)

Grade 12 - Scott Chistensen, Cory Inman

Grade 11 - Sheryl Allen

Grade 10 - Kelsey Carroll, Hannah Holcomb, Robin McGuire, Molly Soyck, Brittnay Wittnebel

Grade 9 - Tiffany Draeving, Charissa Drake, Ashley Jess

Grade 7 - Katrina Johnson, Ross Reinhardt

High Honors

Grade 12 - Mary Toberman, Catherine Cuellar, Sarah Dupree, Sarah Schwarz, Jenifer Lloyd, Michelle Salcido, Amy Gahl, Kirby Johnson, Daniel Wellnitz, Jessica Luckey, Kimberly Carroll, Troy Lawrence, Jessica Phillips, Jessica Knox, Nicholas Fox, Torie Tews, Andrew Schindler, Jamie Satre, Elizabeth Wetzel, Joseph Cox, Kohl Peterson, Joshua Olson, Allen Morris, Kyle Hoefer, Brent Schmidt

Grade 11 - Tory Snyder, Bobbi Wellnitz, Jarred Cooley, Stephanie Beers, Chynna Haas, Amber Mason, Amanda Reinke, Angela Wellnitz

Grade 10 - Laura Neal, Samantha Sharp, Jennifer Ludlum, Jacob Bartelt, Ashley Draeving, Janell Arneson, Daniel Gahl, Steven Thompson, Wendi Bauling, Nicole Beals, Kyle Davies, Ethan Davies, Ralyn Stapelmann

Grade 9 - Britney Walford, Emily Maynard, Kayla Roth, Erin Jones, Jessica Sly, Michael Warner, Taryn Mason, Vanessa Ebneter, Madeleine Porter, Jessica Palombi, Brice Colby, Melissa Heller, Jessica McKee, Kollin Reinhardt, Philip Wellnitz, Eric Inman, Emily Knutson, Kelsey Whalen

Grade 8 - Ahlia Dupree, Tristin Nyman, Allie Schaitel, Tyler Pimm, Robert Bladorn Jr., Sarah Lund, Mary Heller, Anna Hanson, Ashley Oldenburg, Oliva Johnson, Travis Peterson, Courtney Mielke, Benjamin Hoverson, Katlin Zeich, Anthony Hoverson, Kayla Sly, Taylor Robbins, Janna Sorgatz, Brittany Manogue, Eric LaVigne

Grade 7 - Tyler Peterson, Jamie Wichser, Thomas Fullmer, Michael Jess, Ryne Harris, Brittany Butzler, Sabrina Mithcell-Suiter, Jay Naatz, Samantha Fox, Jayne Titus, Ethan Andre, Kaitlyn Cook, Kate Grayless, Bronte Wieland, Rebecca Neal, Ryley Trickel, April Wellnitz, Bradly Stelter, Jasmine Koch, Jenna Larsen, Michael Jacobson, Morgan McGuire, Jennifer Zamora

Honors

Grade 12 - Crystal Jensen, Shaun Raymer, Michael Luedtke, Aaron Suiter, Dayle Stapelmann, Sayaka Doi, Megan Neal, Alicia Culver, Danyel Speich, Kimberly Piggott, Andrew Smith, Rebecca Lloyd, Luke Wennerberg, Brandi Beals, Shane Simplot, Sarah Streich, James Munn II, John Carlson

Grade 11 - Ryan Draeving, Maria Slye, Blair Arnold, Ashley Hertz, Hope Hoerler, Thomas Cleland II, Nicole Mielke, Jenna Lavery, Joe Palombi, Craig Alexander, Nolan Walls, Morgan Johnson, Adam Wetzel, Tara Nolan, Jared Amundson, Jessica Andrews

Grade 10 - Brandon Brookens, Jolie Wennerberg, Jared Thoyre, Christopher Fanizzo, James Plasky, Johnathan Cawkins, John Gunn, Alicia Stark, Samantha Mansfield, Kenisha Lietz, Bradley Neal, Shane Wood, Jeremiah Haines, Dalton Peterson, Jacob Baker, Matthew Clossey, Jill Alderman, Ashley Norman, Karsten Marick, Samuel Andre, Nicholas Stephens

Grade 9 - Megan McGuire, Katelyn Danielson, Alexander Bremel, Aviva Trace, Kelsey Clason, Rachel Torkelson, Nickolas McKinney, Jill Miller, Stephanie Pettigrew, Aaron Brookens, Danielle Jenson, Breana Ladue, David Butzler, Margaret Danielson, Corey Burns, Megan Plasky, Kayla Groetken, Stephanie Jacobson, Kayla Ryerson, Lauren Heffel

Grade 8 - Katie Schwarz, Alexander Mumm, Morgan Copeland, Andrea Luckey, Haley Christianson, Zachary Govert, Caroline Gunn, Benjamin Streich, Alexander Lilley, Shaline Wood, Michelle Sharp, Kennan Peterson, Melany Draeving, Alex Cox, Sarah Robb, Seth Hanson, Valerie Aliwarga, Ray Varo, Jesse Peterson, Ashlee Smith, Christopher Cawkins, Joseph Cash, Amanda Thoyre, Vincent Mazzarisi, Alexia Essen, Ralissa Nelson-Marino, Travis Symmonds, Collin Beighley

Grade 7 - Anna Davisson, Jocelyn Strand, Miriam Paiz, Abby Knutson, Michael Bell, Cole Isenberger, Theodore Torkleson, Benjamin Soyck, Andrew Roth, Dustin Owens, Jodi Sorgatz, Shelby Pearson, Jeremy Graham, Chelsey Revels, Alexander Jones, Alicia Yahnke, Kimberly McGuire, Cody Herman, Belinda Casique, Cameron Zipse, Breanna Ryan

Synectics Charter School

Students named to the honor roll for the second term at the Synectics Charter School in Beloit are:

Straight A's

Trefano Euells, Patrick Gathof, Sherry Shields, Christopher Witting.

High Honor Roll

Angella Arms, Jacob Boutelle, Benjamin Burwell, Adam Eno, Nicholas Fillbach, Samantha Gathof, Joshua Handrich, Thomas Kolman, Robert Cash Laidman, Marcus Lehuray, Daniel Luebke, Sarah Morgan, Adam Rayment, Trace Thayer, Ty Thayer, Katrina Tijerina, Jordyn Tremain, Anthony Wennersten, Peter White, Rose Wilder, Gya' Williams.

Honor Roll

Clifford Bennington, Kali Greenland, Nicholas Tremain, Shaina Wasmund.

Our Lady of the Assumption

Students named to the honor roll for the second quarter at Our Lady of the Assumption School in Beloit are:

High Honors

Grade 8 - Michael Weiss, Alexis Onderak, Taylor Fisher, Stephen Porter, Angela Dao, David Korab, Bridget Monahan, Taylor Toubl.

Grade 7 - Emily Busam, Maureen Monahan, Megan Slavish, Anna Zibert

Grade 6 - Andrew Baden, Laura Duehr, Maggie Ezdon, Megan Freeman, Zoe Hale.

Honors

Grade 8 - Lyndsey Raethz, Paige Sallinger, Anthony Crivello, Zak Vogt

Grade 7 - Nate Christofferson, Cody Dao, Emily Fuentes, Andy Hammes, Jenna Hopkins, Sara Krick-Nelson, Evan McNamara

Grade 6 - Tim Johnson, Mary Mueller, Ashton Sallinger, Keely Thurman, Andreina Patilliet

Shirland School

Students named to the honor roll for the second quarter at Shirland School are:

High Honors

Grade 8 - Michelle Boyer, Katie Ganrude, Tiffany Hill, Kathryn Hendee, Mary Landsee, Katelyn Pfaff, Andy Raasch, Robyn Sharrer,

Grade 7 - Jennifer Bode, Justin Dahl, Vince Guzzetta, Matt Rohrer, Jeanne Sweeney

Grade 6 - Heather Bode, Natalie Boyer, Kassy Meyers, Nate Sharp, Steve Smith, Theresa Sweeney

Honors

Grade 8 - Heather Hulett, Alaina Levins, Brianna Lowery, Logan Mansfield, Krystal Schuetz, Kelly Wilder

Grade 7 - Brittney Crowe, Westin, Fischer, Sondra Grammer

Grade 6 - Katherine Brubaker, Zac Conley, Jessika Dobnick, Ciara Fischer

  • Discuss

Rules of Conduct

  • 1 Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
  • 2 Don't Threaten or Abuse. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated. AND PLEASE TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
  • 3 Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
  • 4 Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
  • 5 Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
  • 6 Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Welcome to the discussion.

Print ads