BMHS Honor Roll - Beloit Daily News: News

608-365-8811
default avatar
Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard

BMHS Honor Roll

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Wednesday, July 3, 2013 4:00 pm

Students named to the honor roll for the fourth term at Beloit Memorial High School are:

Honors (3.0-3.49)

FRESHMEN — Emmanuel P. Aguirre, Alma R. Aldama, Aiyana C. Avila,  Alejandra Barajas,  Drew L. Barber,  Desmond L. Betker, Chloe M. Bowles-Moorman, Mckenzie L. Brannon, Taylor L. Brown, Ariyonna S. Calvin, Graciela Carrasco, Erick Casique, Geovani Castellanos, Killian M. Chamberlain, Martin A. Cruz-Gonzalez, Damarc D. Eason, Jack G. Eldred, Aneya Y. Frazier, Michael C. Goecks, Connor B. Gravitt, Mackenzie M. Hallett, Ryan A. Harriman, Adam J. Hernandez-Sors, Erin L. Hudson, Brandon Huerta, Marcus T. Jackson, Ethan Johnson, Jocelyn Landa, Dora Leon, Daniel Lopez, Patrick H. Markland, De’Miesha J. Mcknight-Taylor, Allison M. Monahan, Everardo Montero, Casandra Montes-Aguilar, Patricia Murillo, Kayla T. Murry-O’Neill, Kelly T. Murry-O’Neill, Jacob Obando, Bradley Palomares, Madeline M. Patch, Alexis D. Payton, Ji’Lon A. Pegeese Jr., Tyler Pflueger, Dain T. Pouk, Dominic M. Putnam, Karl A. Saladino, Julissa Salazar, Laura Salazar, Amber J. Schwebke, Chase M. Segovia, Sarai Servin, Brittany N. Sorensen, Damischa Taylor, Brian J. Thompson I, Alyssa Tinder, Chezney S. Vangalder-Byrd, Alvaro Vargas, Angelica Vargas, Meghan L. Wedel, Gabriela M. Zepeda. 

SOPHOMORES — Estefany S. Arcos, Roberto Avila, Antonio M. Bantum, Yulia Bernal, Raej’Ean A. Bradford, Raq’Qim M. Bradley, Alexander M. Brown, Aradai Bruno, Alexus S. Casiday, Daisy Castaneda, Francis Castro, Destony C. Clark, Cilinna Converse, Erica Dominguez-Martinez, Kathryn R. Edwards, Jeremy D. Eley, Maria R. Favela, Luis C. Fernandez III, Edmund J. Fiedler, Karla A. Garcia, Lizdalia Giles, Xiomaria T. Grace, Anderia R. Henderson, Alyssa K. Heumiller, Collin M. Heyerdahl, Shontrea T. Hogans, Austin J. Johnson, Logan M. Levin, Ibhar L.  Loera, Breanna R. Lovings, Britany Lyons, Andres Martinez, Makoa Marzette, Matthew G. Masterson, William Mceachin, Chase S. Monteiro, Loraine G. Moragne, Brooke M. Najdowski, Michaela M. Nimz, Mario Nixon, Christopher D. Ogden, Brianna J. Pann-Bauman, Kaitlyn G. Partlow, Ketxia L. Pelaez, Steven Pemberton, Heaven A. Rodriguez, Adriana K. Rollette, Sean A. Schlueter, Sage K. Sorensen, Savannah L. Taber, Daniel Vargas-Andrade, Mallory J. Visgar, Arissa R. Washington, Samantha R. Whitley, Frances Widder, Dillon M. Williams, Ashley M. Zamora, Alicia M. Zapata.

JUNIORS — Brandon R. Alanis, Rosa M. Amador, Spencer Anderson, Telvin Beeman, Branden P. Behrens, Nicholas G. Bell, Juliauna Bishop, Colin C. Brannon, Aiyana N. Braxton, Jose L. Cardenas, Lakeesha S. Conner, Kaytlyn  Cooper-Hatch, Jacob D. Curry, Tyler S.  Dirksen, Alivia L. Dowd, Stacey J. Dyer, Sarai Esparza, Daijah L. Evans, Crystal M. Froning, Sarah E. Goodwin, Mark A. Hallett, Jacob A. Handrich, Dietrich G. Heiss, Tyler S.  Heyerdahl, Tiffany M. Hodder, Deyshia S. Kinsey, Sarah E. Koth, Kayla N. Light, Konley E. Lokrantz, Jose F. Lopez, Justice J. Lowe, Ashley L. Marshall, Dajohn D. McDonald, Antonio Mena, Keegan Mickey, Ellen M. Mueller, Anthony Murillo, Chance  Murray, Edgar M. Nogal, Amanda K. Ohman, Kallie M. Oldenburg, Kassandra R. Palmer, Santalie A. Perez, Aaron A. Phelps, Bionca Reed, Nicholas Schindler, Paul P. Seefeldt II, A’Shauntee Spates, Matthew L. Stellick, Alexis R. Streeter, Emilee Taylor, Francisco Tello, Aaron J. Thompson, Thomas V. Trinh, Jonah H. Tropp, Angelica Valadez, Richard D. Williams, Zackery D. Wolf, Elizabeth G. Woodman.

 SENIORS — Amanda N. Artreche, Chet A. Ball  IV, Jesus Barajas, Stephanie M. Blake, Dakota J. Boelens, Sarah M. Boss, Nakia A. Bradford, Trevor A. Buffington, Brittany K. Burns, Cleus L. Cain, Vanessa V. Carrasco, Brianna N. Collins, Aaron X. Crawford, Grant D. Crouch, Christian R. Daniels, Dylan M. Fields, Madeline M. Franklin, Jacob T. Fuhrer, Audra E. George, Adriana M. Gonzalez, Jonah Gould, Mary E. Hanson, Brandon M. Hernandez, Steve Herrera, Cody A. Hill, Cason C. Janke, Michaela C. Kerr, Cody Kreyer-Stich, Timothy Leslie, Ta’Lonna P. Lowe, Charlie C. Marshall-Stevens, Alana M. Martalock, Maria E. Moreno, Alexander P. Murrey, Lyric R. Parks, Sharvia S. Pritchard, Christian R. Pulliam, Jefferson C. Rains, Cynthia C. Rangel, Alexander D. Rice, Teylor S. Riddle, Maiya E. Rollette, Nicole M. Rosenbaum, Arabel Sandoval, Lilia A. Soto, Johnathan F. Stanley, Natalie A. Talley, Brady J. Thiering, Justin Thomas, Raphael J. Triplett, Brandon J. Trumm, Mercedes L. Voegeli, Allante M. Walker, Rebekah A. Weathers, Shannon N. Wilmovsky.

High Honors (3.5-3.9)

FRESHMEN — Edgar Aviles, Kara M. Bennett, Kenneth L. Cliffe III, Jose A. Cuellar, Melina De La Torre, Izela Delgado, Leonel Delgado, Jaliyah R. Elliott, Robert A. Frye, Julia E. Garcia, Jamison H. Gonfiantini, Natalie R. Gorton, Carl J. Grahn, Ryan L. Hirst, Austyn L. Hoffman, Elizabeth Knowles, Kyleigh S. Kreager, Alexis L. Larkins, Brandon M. Le, Efrain Lopez, Jorge Lopez, Justin K. Marotz, Carlos D. Martinez, Quentin Mendez, Ashlie S. Merath, Paris Miller, Alicia Munoz, Esmeralda A. Natividad, Shamyya Nixon, Brandon Perez, Rodrigo Y. Perez, Blake Putney, Ricardo Ramos, Quenten Riddle, Ricardo Rodriguez, Jamison Rogers, Marleen Romero, Maria T. Sanchez, Jose A. Santiago-Cruz, Noah Scharmer, Jason J. Schroeder, Gia Stavn, Kaeli A. Stellings, Kaitlyn S. Strasburg, Alana J. Tatge, Savannah Terwilliger, Cody Thostenson, Horacio Torres, Tyler Trinh, Olivia R. Valk, Felishalynn A. Weigel, Kaneya D. Young.

SOPHOMORES — Maria F. Acevedo, Emily Anaya, Sherriah L. Anderson, Tatiana E. Arreguin, Minerva Baylon, Bo J. Blocker, Chance Butler, Yasmeen A. Carrillo, Bibiana Casique, Jonas Castro, Courtney R. Collins, Brandi S. Crawford, Kailene J. Davies, Leanna M. Dixon, De’Aira D. Gordon, Lily K. Gregg, Jasmine J. Hartke, Bianca G. Hernandez, Katelynn Hogan, Robert R. Jacobs, Nikita L. Jacobson, Kyesha M. James, Karlie M. Kasbohm, Gabrielle M. Keller, Zizi K. Martin, Wesley D. McMillan Jr., Lilly-Annette M. Mohorko, Morgan A. Monteiro, Abigail M. Murray, Ariana Murray, Andrew Pentecost, Kaleb L. Pullam, Fidel Ramirez, Ross M. Ramsey, Joshua J. Rebone, Anthony Reyes-Sosa, Kyla M. Robson, Brittany R. Schober-Straight, Rachel N. Schulz, Justin J. Stanton, Kylie Thompson, Clarissa G. Velazquez, Kyle A. White, Lukas Willner, Hernan  Zagal.

JUNIORS — Jacob T. Bondele, Yuma Carpenter-New, Rebecca M. Charles, Eric L. Christensen, Laura I. Corona, Carlos Diaz, Chassity R. Elder, Michelle R. Ellis, Joseph D. Garetson, Christopher Gonzalez, Jazmyne A. Harriel, Manuel Hernandez, Darby A. Hoffman, Zachary A. Kicker, Zachary S. Lakey, Mitchell Lauersdorf, Amara M. Listenbee, Morgan H. Makinen, John Marks, Alyssa L. Mianecki, Alex J. Molland, Zulma Morales, Michael Pingleton, Stephanie Ramirez, Alexander R. Sage, Julian Saucedo, Hayden Scharmer, Michelle K. Schend, Desiree M. Schultz, Kayla M. Schwebke, Brielle R. Thompson, Michael A. Vences, Ciara C. Vera, Joshua Vieth, Tyler J. Wadel, Brett A. Wald, Sydney Walworth, Taylor R. Webber, Mckenzie Wessell-Woodcock, Kea Whittington, Janae N. Winston, Mikel A. Wolf.

SENIORS — Norma A. Aldama-Barreto, Talia C.  Alexander, Robin M. Ames, Andrea  Balducci, Karla F.  Barbosa, Dayton A. Bennett, Londell A. Bland, Makayla R. Bowles, Levi C. Cahill, Dylan A. Carlyle, Yanelli Castellanos-Ruiz, Ethan Cervantes, Oscar Cervantes, Tyjhe’L Conner, Michael J. Cummins, Samantha Deforest-Davis, Serena K. Dutcher, Lawrence H. Fairchild, Kori K. Fox, Lauren E. Gurholt, Austin T. Hall, Jada L. Isabell, Noemi Jacobo, Angelann M. Jones-Macnees, Kyle M. Kraeplin, Benjamin-Josiah T. Kreager, Ever J. Landeros, Deborah E. Lebrecht, Socorro Loera, Karla P. Lopez, Karlie A. Marcum, Alexis Martylewski, Dylan T. McKinney, Tristan T. McNeil, Stephanie A. Mullvain, Cassidy T. Namminga, Autumn R. Nelson, Cierra Nelson, Abby Obando Gonzalez, Ra-Shun T. Owens, Fernanda P. Pena-Llanez, Kristian L. Pullam, Jeremiah L. Reed, Carlisha E. Robinson, Liliana C. Romero, Michelle Salgado, Carlos Santacruz, Joshua M. Sherrod, Johnnequa J. Smith, Kiana L. Smith, Emma R. Stultz, David A. Toles, Selena Torres Ramos, Christine R. Tupa, Sara Vanderpal, John L. Wainwright, Reilly K. West, Patrick L. Wolfe.

Perfect 4.0 GPA

FRESHMEN — McKenna N. Ainger, Jenna L. Ambrose, Marilyn Anaya, Gerardo Badillo, Jose F.  Barron Jr., Justin T. Beckington, Cecilia A. Cardenas, Lluvia Cardenas, Angelica Castellanos-Ruiz, Drew J.  Collins, Blake M. Davis, Emily M. Davis, Andrew J. Dekok, Breanna P. Denure, Serena L. Drost, Sarah G. Elliott, Baylee J. Engel, Zowie K. Fox, April M. Frye, Anthony J. Funk, Lizbeth B. Garcia, Margaret Gianvecchio, India T. Godwin-Dorsey, Kiya A. Goodloe, Tamirra R. Gordon, Austin A. Grover, Kelsey E. Henthorn, Keshawn E. Hereford, Edward Hernandez, Federico Hernandez-Arjon, Kailey M. Hessler, Alexia N. Hollis, Cade L.  Johnson, Valerie Johnson, Katherine E. Larson, Caroline Locke, Hadley J. Mayse, Francis E. McKearn, Bradley P. Metz, Marissa M. Meyer, Zachary D. Molland, Aidan R. Murphy, Lauren T. Ngo, Gisela S. Ojeda, Cristal G. Pena-Llanez, Alyxandreya M. Richards, Grace A. Roegner, Equento Ruch, Elizabeth M. Santacruz, Courtney L. Schindler, Taylor R. Sherman, Adam M. Socha, Savanah J. Strasburg, Bailey R. Thomas, Perri S. Thompson, Viet H. Vo, Andrew Wadle, Una M. Williams, Noah L. Zentner

SOPHOMORES — Kolten Bell, Anna N. Bennett, Jose Carrasco, Yanerick A. Davila, Erin E. Ericson, Claire J. Gillen, Jose F. Gutierrez, Jeffery Hawes, Ana D. Hernandez, Brenda Hernandez, Hannah E. Hernandez-Basiks, Hannah E. Hogan, Ashly N. Holloway, Myesha James, Nathan E. Karst, Lauren T. Kirichkow, Whitney Klein, Alison R. Knoble, Benjamin J. Korab, Krystina A. Kuhnle, Meredith M. Larson, Dakota M. Lauzon, Maisie G. Lewis, Jarrett B. Malizio, Kennedy E. Martalock, Fred Martinez, Ann E. McKee, Gisela S. Mejia, Iceland Meyers, Andres Oselio, Kathryne J. Parsons, Sara E. Poff, Tanner J. Polglaze, Samuel D. Puckett, Caylee N. Rolon, Megan A. Schildt, Christian M. Schober, Alicia M. Severiano, Jacqueline I. Townshend, Michaela A. Villafuerte, Johnathan A. West, Eva Delilah L. Wieland.

JUNIORS — Savannah Cain, Caitlan M. Coffey, Megan S. Corum, Jarett M. Druding, James M. Dye, Brian J. Fisher, Joseph R. Fuentes, Adriana M. Garsow, Emily Gianvecchio, Molly K. Head, Amanda J. Hoadley, Asia K. Johnson, Caitlyn Kiger, Mikayla C. Laporte, Margaret Locke, Andrew Loftus, Kathryn R. Maegli, Diane E. Meason, Jonathan A. Montes-Aguilar, Lina T. Ngo, Lauren E. Otto, Alexis Peterson, Morgan L. Poepping, Jesse M. Porter, Julie L. Rounds, Caleb M. Schober, Michaela Shepherd, Kayla Smith, Robert E. Snyder, Kara R. Socha, Katherine E. Zibert.

SENIORS — Yasmeen Badillo, Salima Bourguiba, Courtney L. Cochran, Emma W. Conover-Crockett, Connor J. Day, Manuel Delgado, Margo D. Dodson, Elizabeth H. Donovan, Ryan J. Engel, Morgan A. Gaulke, Megan L. Gauvin, Kelsie M. Gouchenouer, Crystal M. Griffin, Jamer Hernandez, Megan A. Johns, Denzel Johnson, Serena N. Johnson, Tristen L. Johnson, Devin E. Jones, Henry W. Karlzon, Maranda J. Kosak, Shannon M. Kosak, Michel’Lay G. Lane, Alyssa M. Markley, Julio Martinez, Kevin Martinez, Keith Morris Jr., Porscha L. Nalan, Britany Pingleton, Megan C. Polglaze, Edgar I. Ramirez, Katelyn L. Ramsey, Amy C. Rapp, La’Tashanna L. Reed, Robin R. Robles, Ryanne N. Robson, Xavier M. Schroeder, Daeun Shim, Ilya Soin, Sofia Tanzanu, Mariel White, Emily G. Wick.

  • Discuss

Rules of Conduct

  • 1 Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
  • 2 Don't Threaten or Abuse. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated. AND PLEASE TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
  • 3 Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
  • 4 Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
  • 5 Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
  • 6 Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Welcome to the discussion.

Print ads