Beloit Turner High School

Print Article

Students named to the honor roll for the second quarter at Beloit Turner High School are:

High Honors

(3.5 -5.0 GPA)

GRADE 12 - Nolan Adas, Brinn Blum, Taylor Blum, Ally Bosetti, Phyllip Brown, Gavin Buroker, Gavin Campbell, Harmony Carter, Carly Coldren, Samantha Crall, Abigail Dezwarte, Nicholas Dotson, Taylor Draves, Trinity Dray, Addison Elliott, Sarah Erdmann, Alissa Falkenthal, Mackenna Fobes, Elena Haasl, Camila Hallmann, Benjamin Hawley,Brice Henthorn, Joshua Hill, Hannah Kennedy, Devan-Renee Kever, Joshua Kleinschmidt, Amanda Larson, Chase Larson, Brandon Malkow, Hannah Matysiak, Montana McMahon, Elise Metzger, Calleigh Michaelson, Olivia Mikkelson, Alyssa Moore, Breanna Noack, Kailyn Packard, Miguel Perez, Marie Pokorney, Megan Pokorney,Diana Ramirez, Brooke Ross, Jack Sagaitis, Joshua Sagona, Taven Santucci, Mitchell Seager, Nicholas Skokut, Elena Smith, Brooke Sorenson,

Juman Sous, Hunter Waldsmith, Destiny Wash, Zachary Wilberg, Trinity Wilson, Trevor Zarstorff, Skylar Zhe.

GRADE 11 - Noah Boatman, Mya Bosco, Brady Card, Sara Crave, Gracie Dezwarte, Stephen Dillard, Sarah Fay, Dayton Finn, Logan Fischer, Grace Fleener, Mara Fowler, Gabriela Gaziano, Forrest Haasl, Katheryn Hess, Alexander Himmelmann, Brandon Johnson, Carolyn Johnson, Kennedy Kroening, Brianna Laursen, Jacquelyn Lopez, Hailey Mackey-Tillett, Aubrey Maxwell, Sean McMillan, Sierra Miller, Josiah Moore, Johnson Moran, William Neupert, Riley Phalin, Melanie Pulkowski, Olivia Revels, Kelci Roerig, Jaelyn Rudolph, Lauren Schaefer, Veronica Sly, Emily Smith, Gabrielle Smith, Jacob Smith, Skyy Smith, Noah Taylor, Cory Walker, Dale Lane Wilson, Nicholas Zimmerman,

GRADE 10 - Alexandra Campbell, Jayla Chancy, Grace Clark, Marisol Cobos, Gabrielle Dever, Kenneth Draeving III, Nathan Draeving, Isaac Field, Sophie Fulk, Alexyia Gonzales, Trey Griinke, Benjamin Gurka, Devon Harbison, Mya Hill-Brown, Courtney Karich, Erin Larson, Shayne Larson, Azariah Martin, Sarah Matysiak, Jennifer Njoo, Kyra Puleo, Brady Riedel, Jack Scharlau, Marlennis Segura, Ryan Sennett, Rebekah Smith, Noelle Swanson, Emily Taylor, Alden Tinder, Briele Trotter, Derrick Wash Jr., Anne Marie Wilmer, Baylee Windsor, Klaudia Wittwer, Beatrice Youd, Allen Zierfuss, Hunter Zittlow.

GRADE 9 - Alexander Cleaver, Calvin Coldren, Xochitl Colorado, Mallory Combs, Madison Covey, Gabriel Dray, Giselle Esquivel, Sabrina Fitzgerald, Sydney Harbison, Peyton Hasse, Presley Hasse, Elizabeth Heinze, Melanie Hernandez, Andrew Himmelmann, Gabrielle Johnson, Cassidy King, Tairyin Klossner, Eleanor Lindsay, Kelsie Martin, Sean McCarthy, Javier Montoya, Cooper Moran, Jolie Moran, Jack Neupert, Phoukahm Phonesavanh, Julia Prouse, Alisyn Rickels, Haley Rodgers, Shaylie Shear, Faith Sill, Natalie Sly, Maura Spain, Samuel Tews, Olivia Tinder, Mackenzie Toland, Gabrielle Virgin, Samantha Wells, A'Blessin Wilson, Brinnley Wilson.

Honors

(3.0- 3.49 GPA)

GRADE 12 - Samantha Babcock, Sydney Bittorf, Ronald Dille, Alicia Edwards, Nicole Eithun, Nicholas Frank, Alyson Hayden, Dylan Holloway, Nathaniel Johnson, Elaina Liendo, Carson Nitz, Bridgett Riemer, Arlennis Segura, Massiayah Shultz, Bryce Wilson, Maranda Wittwer.

GRADE 11 - Kaylee Annen, Maribel Aquino, Kirsten Carr, Margaret Castellanos, Cameron Covey, Savannah Curry, Adrian Estrada, Tonya Fields, Samantha Ford, Noah Franklin, Alexandra Gamboa-Kelly, Jeffrey Garland, Adrieana Gonzalez, Kyle Hanaman, Natalie Hanson, Alyssa Hooverson, Justus Johnson, Cody Krueger, Brendan Maloney, Alyssa Markley, Zander McCoy, Kylee McFarlin, Izabelle McKearn, Zachary Nichols, Dominic Opengo, Creedance Osgood, James Palmer, Zachary Paulson, Benjamin Peiffer, Emiliano Reyes, Kathrine Schildgen, Kyra Schuman, Tyler Schuman, Tyler Wallis, Maxwell Ziemba.

GRADE 10 - Dario Alvarez, William Armato, Kloe Bittorf, Kennedy Brickson, Gabrielle Bristol, Mickey Burrows Jr., Rachyl Burzinski, Mackenzy Conkle, Celia Cotter, Wesley Foulk, Jasi Genung, Tyler Grutsch, Diamond Hartley, Andre Hernandez, John Hill, Machaela Hoffman, Carlita Houck, Leah Kramer, Martin Lavariega, Ethan Lillard, Jordan Majeed, Justin Martinez, Makenna McCauley, Andrew Ries, Gabriel Servant, Marcus Smith, Brett Wade, Marlee Young.

GRADE 9 - Camden Boudreaux, Eduardo Cedeno, Colton Crall, Aiden Diehl, Saralyn Duncan, Ryan Elliott, Sidney Finn, Amaya Ford, Madisyn Foulk, Raeesah Griffen, David Guizar, Makenzie Hudson, Kyle Karich, Makenzie Key, Kaelan Kroening, Callista Miller, Sara Perez-Costa, Grant Revels, Samuel Rosenthal, Hope Ross, James Scharlau, Rebecca Schildgen, Joseph Smith, Joshua Waldsmith.

Print Article

Read More Local News

Court sets hearing for incorporation

February 16, 2018 at 4:00 pm | BELOIT - The Town of Beloit has a hearing date for its incorporation petition set for 1:30 p.m. March 5 in Rock County Circuit Court, town officials announced Thursday. The hearing is open in Court...

Comments

Read More

No paper on Monday

February 16, 2018 at 4:00 pm | In observance of the Presidents Day federal holiday, the Beloit Daily News will not be published on Monday, Feb. 19. All newspaper offices will reopen for business at 8 a.m. Tuesday. Persons wishin...

Comments

Read More

Hollywood glamour theme of 'Touch of Spring' event

February 16, 2018 at 9:02 am | ROCKTON - Want to enjoy an evening of Hollywood glamour for a good cause? You might want to attend the Hononegah H.O.P.E. Foundation's 18th Annual "Touch of Spring" fundraiser on March 10. The annu...

Comments

Read More

Fire Association donates rehab vehicle to town

February 16, 2018 at 4:00 pm | BELOIT - To help combat first responder overexertion, the Town of Beloit Fire Association has used the Rehab 28 vehicle as a safe haven for personnel and bystanders during emergencies. Fire associat...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2018 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X