McNeel Intermediate School honor roll

Print Article

Students at McNeel Intermediate School in Beloit who were named to the first term honor roll are:

4.0 GPA

GRADE 6 - Bryazjah I. Bolton, Jacquelyn Cortes, Llani K. Froeber, Jadyn A. Gibson, Katelyn C. Kleinschmidt, Alexandra Perez, Patrick M. Rochester, Lauren B. Slatter, Ian H. Yadon

GRADE 7 - Hailey L. Alexander, Abigail Dominguez Valenzuela, Stephanie C. Goff, Jeanett P. Gutierrez, Dalia Guzman, Trini-Tee D. Metzger, Madyson A. Miller, Noelani P. Najera, Kylie M. Sandmire, Nanci Turrubiates, Jocelyn Vallejo-Tovar, Victoria Vargas, Jaedyn L. Wendt

GRADE 8 - Odin P. Brechlin, Rosario Escalera, Benjamin R. Johnson, Andrew M. Kleinschmidt, Anna J. Olson, Kayle J. Olson, Dalton F. Raykowski, Jayla L. Relerford, Diana M. Sanchez Berrios, Katherine G. Strockbine, Kassidy M. Thomas

High Honors (3.50 - 3.99)

GRADE 6 - Sadie L. Anderson, Cristian J. Avila, Jayda A. Bardell, Shawn E. Brown, Kori J. Burnett, Brayden P. Bye, Gabriela Caro, Honey E. Casique, Shawn Christianson, Makaleigh E. Converse, Payten L. Fobes, Dustin M. Foss, Chayce Z. Freeman, Connor R. Froeber, Jaslyn C. Gama, Citlali Giles-Gonzalez, Luca G. Greenfield, Yousef A. Hamed, Maddison M. Hardenstine, Lucas J. Harmon, Tristin M. Hornagold, Austin Kepler, Christopher S. Larson, Tayvion S. Martin, Dianna L. Matus, Reonna L. McCoy, Monserrat Medina, Axel Yahir Montero, Max M. Namminga, Amara F. Nelson, Zayden M. Paterson, Lanija O. Reed, Mariah M. Richardson, Ramaya Roach, Hannah Rosas, Roselyn Rosas, Leilan N. Stavn, Hanna C. Terwilliger, Jasmine Turrubiates, Jonathan F. Valadez, Kar'Rissa A. Weldon, Damiya C. Wiles, Dawnlea E. Williams, Dante Wilson, Yescenia I. Zarinana

GRADE 7 - Nain Ayala-Nevarez, Lesley Baez-Lopez, Alonzo F. Barraza, Elizabeth Bolanos Aguilar, Pablo J. Guzman-Gaytan, Hanna E. Hendershot, Kiley J. Jacobs, Yaricsa L. Jimenez-Arias, Savannah M. Kirkpatrick, Cavari Kramer, Kindalynn R. Lindley, Alonso Martinez, Andres Mellin, Jayden M. Michelson, Andres Mora, Kayli M. Namminga, Yaretzi Ortega, Daisy M. Reyes-Aquino, Alexis M. Rice-Devlin, Karysma I. Sanchez, Gessell Sanchez-Berrios, Olivia N. Shellenberger, Amery Stuckey, La'Narvia Tanner, Bailey R. Wadel

GRADE 8 - Haley L. Clingenpeel, Katherine Cobos, Tyez D. Crawford, Kaleb K. Daniels, Tessa M. Dungan, Jannely Fercano Antonio, David Frober III, Julianna Gates-Guerrero, Peiton D. Greenfield, Vanessa R. Gutierrez, Crystal Macho, Grace Manthe, Deztiny A. Martin, Angel M. Mundy, Azeneth Perez, Marieli A. Perez, Jose A. Ramirez-Torres, Jasiah P. Richardson, Shaquille O. Roman, Maeghan A. Schumacher, Alexis D. Swanson, Sheenere Thompson, Jacquelyn R. Wendt, Hailie J. Wescott, Jakob T. Williams, Samara R. Woods, Ashlyn B. Yadon

Honors (3.00 - 3.49)

GRADE 6 - Dakota J. Adams-Smith, Mariana A. Alfaro, Noa M. Beck, Allyie N. Borden, Ismene R. Brechlin, Samuel Canales, Elisia E. Casique, Ayden W. Chavana, Bryan A. Clemente, Andres Cosme, Jasiah Doyle, Hanna F. Dwyer, Nevaeh M. Flores, Maddie Lynn Fraley-Markley, Devin F. Froemming, Jaina Hallstrom, Tyler L. Harmon, Eva M. Hernandez, Kyla B. Hudson, Samuel C. Martinez, Myah S. Matthews, Gavin C. Mellom, Savanna B. Morris, Zoey L. Olson, Josalyn M. Parker, Diego Perez,Jeremy E. Plascencia-Martinez, Andrew J. Quackenbush, Jeremias M. Richie, Joaquin J. Rodriguez, Landon K. Schumacher, Dannica Sly, Gloria Solis, Markhi D. Thompson, Angelo N. Young Jr.

GRADe 7 - Ajani Adama, Yaleeha H. Bell, Rebecca Butler, Brandon L. Calzada, Tayveon J. Casique, Dusty R. Enyeart, Rogelio Escalera, Isabella M. Flores, Diego A. Garcia-Perez, Peyton R. Gee, Deandre Harrell Jr., Makenzie C. Haynes, Jaylynn E. Hill, Riley Jones, Kelli J. Kopplin, Alexandra Lee, Jocelyn M. Lumpkins, Cali J. Martin, Moses M. Mayfield, Kiara J. McAllister, Talasia T. Moore, Autumn Mundy, Jane Ohrwall-Fleming, Averey K. Polzin, Daniel P. Portwine, Saul Ramos, De'Aire L. Reed, Makai J. Ruff, Amy Santacruz, Ian R. Skilling, Antane N. Thomas, Arielle L. Trujillo, Amarion M. Turner

GRADE 8 - Yasir S. Adama, Emily A. Affeldt, Katura M. Bell, Vicente Bolanos-Olivares, Jaymion M. Copper, Olivia J. Drost, Marissa I. Dwyer, Xavier A. Hawley, Angel M. Hemmerling, Shyann Henderson, Corrion C. Johnson, Giovanni Lopez, Mariely Macedo, Karen Martinez, Myah M. McCoy, Gabriella A. McGhee, Leonzo J. Melendrez, Angelica Monat, Sherlyn Montero-Gonzalez, Sapphire R. Moore, Trevor A. Moore, Zoe L. Nicholson, Kaya C. Nixon, Valerie Perez, Brianna L. Reilly, Logan D. Rodriguez, Aiden M. Sanwick, Austin Thompson, Abby M. Torres, Lilly Trewyn, Heidi A. West, Keegan J. Zummo

Print Article

Read More Local News

Meeting is today for board

July 13, 2018 at 9:00 am | BELOIT - The School District of Beloit Board of Education will be holding a meeting this afternoon and possibly reconvening Saturday morning to elect officers, discuss its interim superintendent posi...

Comments

Read More

Motion to name Williams Beloit superintendent fails

July 13, 2018 at 9:03 pm | BELOIT - The School District of Beloit Board of Education's newly-elected Vice President David Wilson made a motion during a meeting Friday night to offer Interim Superintendent Darrell Williams a st...

Comments

Read More

Deceased officer justified in shooting

July 13, 2018 at 9:00 am | ROCKFORD - Rockford Police Officer Jaimie Cox has been cleared in the Nov. 5 shooting death of Eddie L. Patterson, 49, during a traffic stop, according to the Winnebago Country State's Attorney's Off...

Comments

Read More

Woman charged in fatality had drugs, booze in system

July 13, 2018 at 8:59 am | ROCKFORD - A Roscoe woman charged in the crash that left another Roscoe woman dead on June 8 had alcohol and drugs in her system at the time of the incident, according to Winnebago County court recor...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2018 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X