BC-IL--Illinois Stocks, IL

AP

Print Article

Stocks of interest to Illinoisans:
Name(sym),Earnings/Share,Volume(100s),Last,Change
Ameren (AEE) 2.584554055.39+2.80
ArchDan (ADM) 2.435540541.45+.10
BPPLC () 1.8811426839.11.44
Boeing (BA) 9.5688265332.83+3.17
Caterpillar () 5.7495183149.11+3.12
CooperTire (CTB) 4.36842736.00.75
DTE (DTE) 5.1514620101.06+2.57
Deere () 6.6438728154.74+1.08
DowDuPnt () 3.1413123169.48+1.27
ExxonMbl () 4.67288057d75.78+.48
GenElec () .321290052d14.95+.50
IBM () 13.2977832149.51+1.92
IngerRd () 4.342351789.16+1.56
IntFlav (IFF) 5.644075140.40+2.40
IntPap (IP) 3.013350157.20+1.15
Kellogg (K) 4.114205267.33+1.35
Kroger s () 1.9410267127.66+.09
LaPac (LPX) 1.902571227.45+.72
PPG s () 5.8417392112.37+2.07
Penney (JCP) .201254733.43+.06
ProctGam () 3.73188375d79.91.32
RockwlAut (ROK) 6.7714187183.04+4.31
WalMart () 4.4914155199.20.82
WestarEn (WR) 2.411031650.36+1.68
Whrlpl (WHR) 5.5016308167.01+2.06
nt-No trade
unch-No change from previous price

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

Simmons' late FTs gives 76ers 116-115 win over Bulls

AP

February 22, 2018 at 11:22 pm | CHICAGO (AP) Ben Simmons couldn't recall winning a game from the free throw line at any level before Thursday night. Still, the rookie stepped to the line with the confidence of a veteran. ...

Comments

Read More

N'Dir leads New Mexico State past Chicago State 78-67

AP

February 23, 2018 at 5:00 am | LAS CRUCES, N.M. (AP) Sidy N'Dir scored 15 points, nine coming at the foul line, and Jemerrio Jones tossed in 12 as Western Athletic Conference leader New Mexico State led most of the way to defeat...

Comments

Read More

Thursday's Scores

AP

February 22, 2018 at 9:43 pm | BOYS PREP BASKETBALL= CICS-Northtown 64, Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 39 Chicago (Solorio Academy) 55, Clemente 52 Chicago King 70, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 60 Chicago Sulliva...

Comments

Read More

Winning numbers drawn in 'Lucky Day Lotto' game

AP

February 22, 2018 at 9:43 pm | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) _ The winning numbers in Thursday evening's drawing of the Illinois Lottery's "Lucky Day Lotto" game were: 06-18-19-40-45 (six, eighteen, nineteen, forty, forty-five) ...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2018 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X