BC-IL--Illinois Stocks, IL

AP

Print Article

Stocks of interest to Illinoisans:
Name(sym),Earnings/Share,Volume(100s),Last,Change
Ameren (AEE) 2.581502454.99+2.40
ArchDan (ADM) 2.43745341.54+.19
BPPLC () 1.882220639.22.33
Boeing (BA) 9.5614678332.69+3.03
Caterpillar () 5.7415761147.95+1.96
CooperTire (CTB) 4.36105836.25.50
DTE (DTE) 5.151561100.23+1.74
Deere () 6.644816155.18+1.52
DowDuPnt () 3.141436969.05+.84
ExxonMbl () 4.6741795d75.76+.46
GenElec () .32291231d14.63+.18
IBM () 13.2913384147.75+.16
IngerRd () 4.34267588.05+.45
IntFlav (IFF) 5.64428139.88+1.88
IntPap (IP) 3.01619956.87+.82
Kellogg (K) 4.11717367.07+1.09
Kroger s () 1.941404427.53.05
LaPac (LPX) 1.90175926.91+.18
PPG s () 5.841811111.36+1.06
Penney (JCP) .20172013.42+.05
ProctGam () 3.7334918d79.87.35
RockwlAut (ROK) 6.773117180.94+2.21
WalMart () 4.493026599.20.82
WestarEn (WR) 2.41130349.89+1.21
Whrlpl (WHR) 5.504000168.42+3.47
nt-No trade
unch-No change from previous price

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

Deere hit by tax changes, but tops expectations all around

AP

February 16, 2018 at 6:43 am | MOLINE, Ill. (AP) Deere swung to a loss in its first quarter, weighed down by charges tied to the U.S. tax overhaul, but it easily beat Wall Street expectations when those extraordinary costs are r...

Comments

Read More

Student posing with rifle charged with disorderly conduct

AP

February 16, 2018 at 5:02 am | CHICAGO (AP) A suburban Chicago high school student has been arrested after posting photos on social media showing him holding an assault-style rifle. The 15-year-old was arrested Sunday, charg...

Comments

Read More

Ex-Madigan aide arrested for violating order of protection

AP

February 16, 2018 at 4:57 am | CHICAGO (AP) An ex-campaign worker for Illinois House Speaker Michael Madigan's Democratic organization has been arrested for allegedly violating a protective order. Kevin Quinn was fired this ...

Comments

Read More

Senior Hall of Fame to induct U of I basketball coach

AP

February 16, 2018 at 4:51 am | CHAMPAIGN, Ill. (AP) A former University of Illinois head basketball coach is being inducted into the state's Senior Hall of Fame. The Department on Aging says the ceremony honoring Lou Henson ...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2018 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X