BC-NYSE MKT Leaders

AP

Print Article

NYSE MKT LEADERS

NEW YORK (AP)_Sales, 4 p.m. price and net change of the 10 most active NYSE MKT issues, trading nationally.

Name VolumeLastChg.
NewGoldg9,543,2902.60.18
BioPharmX8,144,523.17.01
iShsIndiabt7,999,18235.30+1.01
B2goldCpg7,602,6172.74.12
Globalstar4,713,261.88.07
NoDynMing4,517,3911.05.05
CheniereEngy3,905,31655.28+2.09
SandstmGg3,667,2334.61.19
CamberEngrs3,651,339.12+.00
NovaGoldg3,059,5023.61.03

Print Article

Read More Business

AP Top Business News at 10:10 a.m. EST

AP

February 20, 2018 at 9:10 am | Forget tourism: Pyeongchang's legacy probably debt and anger...

Comments

Read More

Corporate tax bounty: plenty for workers, more for investors

AP

February 20, 2018 at 9:07 am | NEW YORK (AP) It's just what the GOP said we'd hear from a CEO after being handed a big tax break. But when Charles Scharf announced plans last month to spend his company's tax savings on highe...

Comments

Read More

Qualcomm raises bid for NXP to about $43.22B

AP

February 20, 2018 at 9:05 am | Qualcomm is raising its takeover bid for NXP Semiconductors by nearly 16 percent to about $43.22 billion, citing in part NXP's strong results since the companies first announced their merger in Octob...

Comments

Read More

Yiannopoulos dropping lawsuit against former publisher

AP

February 20, 2018 at 8:57 am | NEW YORK (AP) Milo Yiannopoulos is dropping his lawsuit against his former publisher. In papers filed Tuesday in New York State Supreme Court, Yiannopoulos and Simon & Schuster asked that the c...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2018 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X