Nasdaq SUMMARY

AP

Print Article

NEW YORK (AP) Most active Nasdaq issues.

Name Volume LastChg.
PwShsQQQ112,964,418155.91+2.46
CSVixShrs94,811,51211.531.97
AMD85,312,99911.29+.07
AppleInc70,572,480155.94+1.42
MicronT65,115,92140.32+.32
Microsoft63,469,99387.94+2.93
Cisco51,280,39839.47+.70
Intel49,182,03943.84+1.09
Nvidia41,815,578231.16+13.64
Facebook39,825,267175.70+4.12
Advanced 1,695
Declined 1,212
Unchanged 134
Totalissues 3,041
Newhighs 20
Newlows 250
Totalsales 3,124,779,875

Print Article

Read More Business

Are female-led companies the answer to sexual misconduct?

AP

February 17, 2018 at 1:36 pm | NEW YORK (AP) The Weinstein Co. thought it had found a path to survival. A group of investors led by a respected businesswoman offered to acquire the company, rebrand it and install a female-led bo...

Comments

Read More

AP Top Business News at 2:37 p.m. EST

AP

February 17, 2018 at 1:40 pm | Indictment: Social media firms got played by Russian agents...

Comments

Read More

Indictment: Social media firms got played by Russian agents

AP

February 17, 2018 at 10:55 am | Friday's election-interference indictment brought by Robert Mueller, the U.S. special counsel, underscores how thoroughly social-media companies like Facebook and Twitter were played by Russian propa...

Comments

Read More

Once near death, Tropicana now No. 2 casino in Atlantic City

AP

February 17, 2018 at 10:32 am | ATLANTIC CITY, N.J. (AP) Ten years ago, Atlantic City's Tropicana casino was on the verge of death, having been stripped of its casino license after its then-owners laid off vast swaths of the work...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2018 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X