BC-150-actives-f,

AP

Print Article

CLOSING MOST ACTIVE STOCKS
NEW YORK (AP) — Friday's prices for
NYSE listed most active stocks:
SalesHighLowCloseChg
AKSteel2135324.674.364.51—.05
AT&TInc 2f50137136.3535.0336.05+.48
Alibaba280299177.62168.88176.67+2.97
AlpAlerMLP 1.35e
37290310.8010.2410.49—.05
Ambev .05e2584946.596.366.54+.08
AmIntlGrp 1.28
15116361.7058.3560.20+1.92
BcoBrads .16e11856111.4811.0111.33+.17
BcoSantSA .21e1456946.786.516.76+.03
BkofAm .48142961930.6129.1330.33+.59
BiPVxSTrs75072656.5048.6150.22—4.93
BarrickG .1219854213.2012.6013.08—.16
BrixmorP 1.10f13463714.4613.7414.23—.09
CBLAsc 1.061895634.684.004.20—.78
CVSHealth 216716871.3567.3169.39—1.16
Cemex .29t1905677.617.157.43+.07
CntryLink 2.1619398916.4315.4515.98—.22
ChesEng6632972.872.532.85+.03
CgpVelICrd11529314.9313.3714.23+.73
Citigroup 1.2826504174.2871.0073.61+1.74
ClevCliffs1427036.776.306.63—.01
CocaCola 1.4822852143.4642.1943.10—.01
Corning .72f12061429.0527.8228.74+.29
Coty .5011621420.0018.8219.86—.10
DDRCorp .761460757.306.777.09—.15
DeltaAir 1.2219046852.0048.5250.41—.82
DevonE .2411522535.2832.6934.68—.26
DxGBullrs12876424.5021.4023.00—1.42
DrGMBllrs23980113.2211.3412.23—.94
DirSPBears13303234.4230.3731.20—1.40
DxSCBearrs27547014.7213.1713.51—.38
DxBiotBear1973724.573.803.93—.03
DrxSPBulls15463041.6836.8240.71+1.67
Disney 1.68f
124791103.75100.26103.09+1.74
DowDuPnt .84e
13123170.2267.2469.48+1.27
EldorGldg .02e1498951.241.131.14—.09
EnCanag .0616211510.609.7910.18—.34
EngyTrfPt 2.2612383218.5217.6118.29—.05
ENSCO .042123135.004.594.91—.01
ExxonMbl 3.08
x28805776.4873.9075.78+.48
FstDatan15867416.1015.1115.83—.10
FordM .60a71966910.6410.2410.53+.10
FrptMcM34791417.7516.6417.57+.41
GenElec .48129005215.0314.2314.95+.50
GenMotors 1.52
19569241.9740.2341.46+.71
Goldcrpg .2415431812.6212.0012.34—.28
HPInc .5313194420.3119.3120.11+.19
Hallibrtn .7217763448.0645.1046.70—.71
Hanesbdss .6017067920.0218.5719.26—.31
HPEntn .56f16715915.4214.6615.30+.26
iShGold11513812.6712.5912.63—.02
iShBrazil .67e31056743.4741.8443.14+.85
iShEMU .86e21209543.0341.7042.81+.12
iShGerm .60e14561932.2031.2032.08+.23
iShHK .61e11992424.4923.7924.35—.17
iShChinaLC .87e
50831346.4844.6046.11+.06
iSCorSP500 4.38e
150615265.54254.77263.27+3.65
iShEMkts .59e153136246.7845.0446.44+.76
iSh20yrT 3.05
156614119.09117.79117.91—.79
iSEafe 1.66e66955068.9666.8968.61+.31
iShiBxHYB 5.09
47180385.4284.0784.96—.23
iShR2K 1.77e
527196147.94142.50146.71+1.15
iShREst 2.76e14935973.9171.2773.36+1.57
iShCorEafe 1.56e
14905664.9062.9864.58+.30
Infosys .40e12426717.5516.8817.36+.25
iShJapanrs30032559.6257.5859.07+.59
iSTaiwnrs17488236.1935.1535.96+.76
iShCorEM .95e21551556.5354.4856.17+.98
ItauUnibH .32e14152315.5514.9515.47+.36
JPMorgCh 2.24f
281768111.05106.23110.02+2.14
JohnJn 3.36149619130.92125.44129.53+3.17
Keycorp .40f16404220.5619.6420.39+.31
KindMorg .5030839517.3916.6217.24+.44
Kinrossg1321783.963.773.88—.07
MGM Rsts .4417950833.8232.1433.43—.07
MarathnO .2017709815.9214.8715.51—.17
Merck 1.9218571655.4153.3654.85+.12
MorgStan 1.16f15707952.9150.0252.12+.33
Nabors .241625016.896.096.53—.24
NewellRub .92f23307328.7026.2627.61—.30
Nielsenplc 1.36
12168935.1133.5033.70—.20
NikeB s .80f13732966.0562.8465.47+2.98
NobleEngy .40
x12053626.0124.2925.68+.35
NokiaCp .17e2755035.485.235.40+.04
OasisPet1208287.867.317.76+.04
Oracle .7623168648.1545.9247.71+.87
Penney1254733.513.233.43+.06
PetrbrsA13409211.7911.1611.61+.20
Petrobras28764412.6011.8712.34+.13
Pfizer 1.2847295634.4333.2034.14+.51
PUVixSTrs99525129.5021.9523.46—4.48
ProShtVxs46288311.159.5310.82+1.24
ProctGam 2.7618837581.0378.5979.91—.32
ProShSPrs26842531.7730.4830.74—.42
PrUShSPrs23688445.2741.6642.40—1.24
PUShtQQQ17244814.1912.9313.17—.43
PrUShD3rs17875322.3819.6520.14—.95
PUShtSPX46932913.0711.5311.85—.51
RangeRs .0812920212.9711.9312.71—.11
RegionsFn .3618784618.4317.6218.27+.37
RiteAid2823062.051.892.01+.01
SpdrDJIA 3.98e
198565244.03233.76241.88+3.21
SpdrGold141277125.14124.39124.77—.21
SpdrEuro50 1.18e
14338940.0938.7539.88+.09
S&P500ETF 4.13e
2808544263.61252.92261.36+3.59
SpdrBiots .44e11995588.0682.3887.03+.21
SpdrLehHY 2.30
63571735.8835.3535.68—.16
SpdrS&PRB .74e
12550360.5058.3160.10+1.17
SpdrRetls .49e12785445.1642.8744.71+.28
SpdrOGEx .73e32278532.7030.9832.38+.04
Schlmbrg 219706468.3763.3765.18—2.22
Schwab .40f12783950.5248.0450.12+1.22
SnapIncAn49970719.6518.1218.80—.59
SwstnEngy4299353.753.423.69+.05
Sprint1868755.445.105.30—.07
Squaren18734640.5736.7639.54+.04
SPMatls .98e26407758.8156.6258.37+.97
SPHlthC 1.01e
35535682.8079.5682.00+1.05
SPCnSt 1.28e34903054.1052.6653.66+.06
SPConsum 1.12e
212631101.6797.10100.75+.59
SPEngy 2.04e35166867.5864.4566.62—.10
SPDRFncl .46e
149486427.8926.7627.67+.51
SPInds 1.12e40356174.4371.4973.72+.70
SPTech .78e36348863.9960.9763.44+1.43
SPUtil 1.55e36422448.9347.5548.54+.98
Synchrony .6011772135.8633.6135.03+.05
TevaPhrm .73e21758618.8517.7518.61—.03
Transocn2414169.428.709.36+.18
Twitter67066531.8129.6831.51+1.33
USBancrp 1.20f
12328054.0851.8753.75+1.10
USOilFd43151112.1411.6511.87—.22
USSteel .2013204434.7732.8034.24+.29
UtdTech 2.80
121107130.04122.21124.42—3.06
ValeSA .29e47706812.9312.3612.91+.55
ValeantPh12666717.9817.0217.79+.32
VanEGold .06e
101752921.6820.8421.41—.26
VnEkRus .01e18354321.8920.9121.67+.12
VnEkSemi .58e
17103898.4393.8897.74+2.49
VEckOilSvc .47e
17576524.5022.9523.79—.41
VanEJrGld25573131.3529.8830.60—.74
VangREIT 3.08e
12670274.7472.0574.18+1.84
VangEmg 1.10e
35526045.9844.3445.66+.70
VangFTSE 1.10e
41241343.8442.5343.63+.27
Vereit .551304196.966.686.89+.21
VerizonCm 2.36
27671050.3048.3749.85+.81
Vipshop23044715.7814.3015.33+.02
Visa s .84f176798117.21111.02116.32+2.46
WalMart 2.04141551101.1096.4399.20—.82
WeathfIntl3881632.902.662.89+.02
WellsFargo 1.56
48828456.5454.7256.10+.70
Yamanag .021479193.172.963.09—.05

Print Article

Read More Business

APNewsBreak: Caesars to check 'Do Not Disturb' rooms daily

AP

February 16, 2018 at 9:45 am | ATLANTIC CITY, N.J. (AP) — One of the world's largest casino companies will check its guests' hotel rooms every 24 hours, even if they have a "Do Not Disturb" sign hanging on the doorknob. Caesar...

Comments

Read More

BC-Merc Early

AP

February 16, 2018 at 9:43 am | CHICAGO (AP) — Early trading on the Chicago Mercantile Exchange Fri: OpenHighLowLastChg.CATTLE40,000 lbs.; cents per lb.Feb129.22129.32128.72129.00—.27Apr127.17127.55126.87127.22—.03Jun118.40118.7...

Comments

Read More

Open

AP

February 16, 2018 at 9:43 am | CHICAGO (AP) — Early trading on the Chicago Board of Trade Fri.: OpenHighLowLastChg.WHEAT5,000 bu minimum; cents per bushelMar463½464½456¾461¾May478478470¼470¾—4½Jul491492¼484¾485¾—4¼Sep506507¾500...

Comments

Read More

Puerto Rico seeks $300M, warns of power company shutdown

AP

February 16, 2018 at 9:37 am | SAN JUAN, Puerto Rico (AP) — A federal control board urgently sought a $300 million loan for Puerto Rico's power company on Friday after a judge rejected a previous $1 billion loan request despite wa...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2018 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X