BC-IL--Illinois Stocks, IL

AP

Print Article

Stocks of interest to Illinoisans:
Name(sym),Earnings/Share,Volume(100s),Last,Change
Ameren (AEE) 2.58116262.86+.19
ArchDan (ADM) 2.19361241.21.10
BPPLC () 1.40885039.41+.10
Boeing (BA) 9.568401u284.02+2.05
Caterpillar () 3.846558143.07+.18
CooperTire (CTB) 4.36120935.20.25
DTE (DTE) 5.15722115.07
Deere () 6.641746151.45+.34
DowDuPnt () 3.141295571.28.09
ExxonMbl () 2.591924482.32.24
GenElec () 1.219465917.78+.07
IBM () 13.136263154.38+.81
IngerRd () 4.34568388.20+1.90
IntFlav (IFF) 5.6498153.15.11
IntPap (IP) 3.01151756.82+.02
Kellogg (K) 4.11364666.57.70
Kroger s () 1.941358626.63+.10
LaPac (LPX) 1.9096726.95+.08
PPG s () 5.851723116.17+.06
Penney (JCP) .20455513.18.09
ProctGam () 3.931064589.97.13
RockwlAut (ROK) 6.36962192.62+.36
WalMart () 4.491241496.44.34
WestarEn (WR) 2.4177156.54+.13
Whrlpl (WHR) 13.521040169.391.10
nt-No trade
unch-No change from previous price

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

Winning numbers drawn in 'Lucky Day Lotto' game

AP

December 15, 2017 at 9:43 pm | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) _ The winning numbers in Friday evening's drawing of the Illinois Lottery's "Lucky Day Lotto" game were: 04-23-26-33-43 (four, twenty-three, twenty-six, thirty-three, f...

Comments

Read More

IL Lottery

AP

December 15, 2017 at 12:58 pm | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) _ These Illinois lotteries were drawn Friday: LuckyDay Lotto Midday 17-24-32-38-43 (seventeen, twenty-four, thirty-two, thirty-eight, forty-three) Pick Thr...

Comments

Read More

Friday's Scores

AP

December 15, 2017 at 10:31 pm | PREP BASKETBALLBOYS BASKETBALL Abingdon 40, Galva 34 Alton 81, Collinsville 75, OT Anna-Jonesboro 68, Carterville 58 Aurora (West Aurora) 47, Glenbard East 36 Aurora Christian 62, L...

Comments

Read More

Friday's Scores

AP

December 15, 2017 at 9:50 pm | PREP BASKETBALLBOYS BASKETBALL Abingdon 40, Galva 34 Alton 81, Collinsville 75, OT Anna-Jonesboro 68, Carterville 58 Aurora (West Aurora) 47, Glenbard East 36 Aurora Christian 62, L...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2017 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X