BC-Indexes Daily

AP

Print Article

NEW YORK (AP) Stock indexes Thursday

Dow Jones Industrials24211.48+70.57
S&P 5002636.98+7.71
NYSE Composite12568.98+36.55
NYSE MKT Composite Index2563.05+0.13
NASD Composite6812.84+36.46
NMS Composite3204.39+15.63
Value Line Geometric553.96+2.92
Value Line Arithmetic5990.95+32.46

Print Article

Read More Business

Rules protecting coal miners' dust exposure up for review

AP

December 16, 2017 at 5:00 am | CHARLESTON, W.Va. (AP) Three years after the Obama administration lowered the allowable limits for miners' exposure to coal dust, the Trump administration has brought the standards up for review. ...

Comments

Read More

Disney-Fox deal may create a new nerdy nirvana

AP

December 16, 2017 at 5:00 am | MENLO PARK, California (AP) The coming union of the Disney and Fox media empires is set to create a new nirvana for fanboys and -girls, one that reunites superheroes and sci-fi characters long sepa...

Comments

Read More

AP Top Business News at 1:41 a.m. EST

AP

December 16, 2017 at 5:00 am | Huge tax bill heads for passage as GOP senators fall in line...

Comments

Read More

Inflammatory letter sheds light on Uber's alleged misconduct

AP

December 16, 2017 at 12:34 am | SAN FRANCISCO (AP) A former Uber security specialist accused the company of dispatching a team of spies to steal its rivals' trade secrets and using shady tactics to thwart its competition in the r...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2017 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X