BC-IL--Illinois Stocks, IL

AP

Print Article

Stocks of interest to Illinoisans:
Name(sym),Earnings/Share,Volume(100s),Last,Change
Ameren (AEE) 2.58116962.48.34
ArchDan (ADM) 2.19348839.59.01
BPPLC () 1.40746640.38.34
Boeing (BA) 9.563669260.222.48
Caterpillar () 3.844952136.51+1.17
CooperTire (CTB) 4.36151232.93+.08
DTE (DTE) 5.151017112.56.66
Deere () 6.153609132.19+.91
DowDuPnt () 3.14886470.32+.09
ExxonMbl () 2.592677783.06.14
GenElec () 1.2113734620.25+.26
IBM () 13.138607149.73.57
IngerRd () 4.34290384.68+.27
IntFlav (IFF) 5.64334147.04+.30
IntPap (IP) 3.01220154.51.42
Kellogg (K) 4.111104964.23+.95
Kroger s () 1.911919022.29+.34
LaPac (LPX) 1.90117826.50.33
PPG s () 5.851235114.51.63
Penney (JCP) .402089433.16+.41
ProctGam () 3.931191188.29+.51
RockwlAut (ROK) 6.36785191.00+2.03
WalMart () 4.4914816u91.55+1.25
WestarEn (WR) 2.41132753.97.55
Whrlpl (WHR) 13.521422162.19.55
nt-No trade
unch-No change from previous price

Print Article

Read More Illinois News

Illinois St beats Tulsa 84-68 for 3rd at Puerto Rico Tip-Off

AP

November 19, 2017 at 6:19 pm | CONWAY, S.C. (AP) Keyshawn Evans scored 29 points and Illinois State jumped out to a huge first-half lead to beat Tulsa 84-68 in Sunday's third-place game at the relocated Puerto Rico Tip-Off. ...

Comments

Read More

Stafford, Prater lead Lions to 27-24 win over Bears

AP

November 19, 2017 at 5:48 pm | CHICAGO (AP) Matt Prater booted the go-ahead field goal through the gusting wind right down the middle with enough room to clear the crossbar. He also gained some revenge against a coach who cu...

Comments

Read More

Trubisky shows promise in another Bears loss

AP

November 19, 2017 at 5:46 pm | CHICAGO (AP) Mitchell Trubisky made a couple of big plays with his arm and his feet. He got a chance to show off his progress and passed a couple of challenging tests. He also showed he is a wo...

Comments

Read More

Patrick crashes in final NASCAR race as full-time driver

AP

November 19, 2017 at 4:56 pm | HOMESTEAD, Fla. (AP) Danica Patrick climbed out of her burning, smoke-filled, wrecked race car and trudged toward pit road. She pulled off her gloves and helmet in frustration before being take...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2017 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X