Tuesday's Scores

AP
BOYS BASKETBALL

Brookfield Central 40, Hamilton 38, OT

Cameron 84, Prairie Farm 25

Catholic Central 54, Faith Christian 34

Delavan-Darien 60, Whitewater 49

Elkhorn Area 58, Milton 37

Germantown 72, Kettle Moraine 61

Hayward 71, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 50

Hope Christian 72, Kenosha Christian Life 47

Kenosha Bradford 77, Kenosha Tremper 68

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 57, Saint Thomas More 49

Lake Country Lutheran 55, University School of Milwaukee 53

Messmer 70, St. John's NW Military Academy 59

Milwaukee Collegiate Academy 92, Salam School 68

Milwaukee Juneau/Reagan 102, Kenosha Reuther 58

Milwaukee South 54, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 40

Mukwonago 57, Hartford Union 45

New Richmond 69, Menomonie 61

Nicolet 53, South Milwaukee 44

Oak Creek 59, Racine Case 50

Racine Horlick 75, Kenosha Indian Trail 42

Racine Lutheran 71, Milwaukee Carmen 70

Racine Park 63, Franklin 57

Racine St. Catherine's 55, Shoreland Lutheran 39

Saint Croix Central 58, Baldwin-Woodville 53

Spring Valley 60, Ellsworth 59, OT

The Prairie School 70, Dominican 49

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Altoona vs. McDonell Central, ppd. to Jan 24.

Amherst vs. Weyauwega-Fremont, ppd. to Jan 26.

Appleton West vs. Appleton North, ppd.

Aquinas vs. La Crosse Central, ppd. to Jan 24.

Assumption vs. Marathon, ppd.

Auburndale vs. Newman Catholic, ppd.

Baraboo vs. Jefferson, ppd.

Bay Port vs. De Pere, ppd.

Berlin vs. Waupaca, ppd. to Feb 6.

Birchwood vs. Winter, ppd.

Bloomer vs. Barron, ppd.

Cadott vs. Fall Creek, ppd. to Jan 16.

Central Wisconsin Christian vs. Markesan, ppd.

Chippewa Falls vs. River Falls, ppd.

Clintonville vs. Wrightstown, ppd.

Crivitz vs. Coleman, ppd. to Jan 14.

Cumberland vs. Northwestern, ppd.

Deerfield vs. Hustisford, ppd.

Eau Claire Memorial vs. Eau Claire North, ppd.

Flambeau vs. Bruce, ppd.

Frederic vs. St. Croix Falls, ppd.

Freedom vs. Fox Valley Lutheran, ppd.

Gibraltar vs. Sturgeon Bay, ppd.

Grantsburg vs. Amery, ppd.

Green Bay East vs. Xavier, ppd.

Green Bay West vs. West De Pere, ppd.

Greenwood vs. Owen-Withee, ppd. to Feb 9.

Horicon vs. Oakfield, ppd.

Kiel vs. Sheboygan Falls, ppd.

Kimberly vs. Oshkosh North, ppd. to Feb 21.

Ladysmith vs. Spooner, ppd.

Lake Holcombe vs. New Auburn, ppd.

Lancaster vs. Iowa-Grant, ppd.

Laona-Wabeno vs. Elcho, ppd.

Lena vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas, ppd.

Little Chute vs. Luxemburg-Casco, ppd.

Loyal vs. Columbus Catholic, ppd.

Luck vs. Siren, ppd.

Madison Country Day vs. Rio, ppd.

Marshfield vs. Wausau East, ppd.

Mayville vs. Watertown, ppd.

Medford Area vs. Ashland, ppd.

Milwaukee Pulaski vs. Manitowoc Lincoln, ppd. to Feb 13.

Muskego vs. Slinger, ppd.

Neenah vs. Kaukauna, ppd. to Jan 19.

New Holstein vs. Valders, ppd.

New Lisbon vs. Royall, ccd.

Niagara vs. Peshtigo, ppd.

Northwood vs. Clear Lake, ppd.

Omro vs. Adams-Friendship, ppd.

Osseo-Fairchild vs. Thorp, ppd. to Jan 31.

Pacelli vs. Iola-Scandinavia, ppd.

Pardeeville vs. Princeton/Green Lake, ppd. to Jan 17.

Pepin/Alma vs. Blair-Taylor, ppd. to Feb 13.

Port Edwards vs. Marion, ppd.

Randolph vs. Valley Christian, ppd.

Regis vs. Stanley-Boyd, ppd.

Rib Lake vs. Athens, ppd. to Jan 30.

Rice Lake vs. Hudson, ppd.

Sevastopol vs. Southern Door, ccd.

Seymour vs. New London, ppd.

Shawano Community vs. Menasha, ppd. to Jan 17.

Sheboygan North vs. Green Bay Preble, ppd.

Shiocton vs. Bonduel, ppd.

Three Lakes vs. Goodman/Pembine, ccd.

Two Rivers vs. Chilton, ppd. to Jan 23.

Wausaukee vs. Gillett, ppd.

Webster vs. Unity, ppd.

West Bend East vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran, ppd.

Westby vs. Mauston, ppd.

Williams Bay vs. Johnson Creek, ppd. to Jan 21.

Wisconsin Dells vs. Lodi, ppd.

Wittenberg-Birnamwood vs. Manawa, ppd. to Feb 16.

Wonewoc-Center vs. Necedah, ppd. to Jan 31.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Amery 48, New Richmond 28

Baldwin-Woodville 46, Osceola 38

Burlington 55, Badger 39

Catholic Memorial 47, Whitefish Bay 41

Colfax 65, Glenwood City 35

Delavan-Darien 54, Elkhorn Area 52

Divine Savior 50, Brookfield East 38

Dominican 68, The Prairie School 51

East Troy 60, Turner 56, 2OT

Franklin 46, Racine Park 42

Hamilton 49, Brookfield Central 41

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 60, Saint Thomas More 51

Kenosha Tremper 64, Kenosha Bradford 47

Living Word Lutheran 55, Saint Francis 8

Menomonee Falls 74, West Allis Central 42

Milwaukee Hamilton 43, Milwaukee Marshall 25

Milwaukee King 69, Homestead 54

Milwaukee Lutheran 60, Brown Deer 54

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 70, Milwaukee Golda Meir 68

Milwaukee Vincent 78, Milwaukee Riverside University 55

Muskego 50, South Milwaukee 35

New Berlin West 47, Waukesha North 30

Oak Creek 85, Racine Case 60

Oregon 68, Monona Grove 61

Pewaukee 73, Germantown 70

Port Washington 49, Lake Country Lutheran 32

Racine Horlick 59, Kenosha Indian Trail 31

Saint Croix Central 46, Prescott 36

Shoreland Lutheran 47, Racine St. Catherine's 36

Somerset 81, Ellsworth 28

Stoughton 74, Milton 47

Union Grove 69, Westosha Central 21

Wauwatosa East 47, West Allis Nathan Hale 43

Wauwatosa West 54, Waukesha South 52

Whitewater 72, Clinton 48

Whitnall 66, Nicolet 38

Wilmot Union 43, Waterford 26

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Altoona vs. Bloomer, ccd.

Amherst vs. Weyauwega-Fremont, ppd. to Feb 9.

Appleton North vs. Appleton West, ppd.

Arcadia vs. Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, ppd.

Baraboo vs. Portage, ppd. to Feb 13.

Belleville vs. Cambridge, ppd. to Jan 16.

Belmont vs. Highland, ppd.

Beloit Memorial vs. Madison Memorial, ppd. to Jan 31.

Big Foot vs. Evansville, ppd. to Jan 28.

Brodhead vs. Jefferson, ppd. to Jan 23.

Bruce vs. Flambeau, ppd.

Cedar Grove-Belgium vs. Kohler, ppd. to Jan 31.

Columbus vs. Lakeside Lutheran, ppd. to Feb 14.

Darlington vs. Riverdale, ppd.

DeForest vs. Sauk Prairie, ppd. to Feb 11.

Dodgeville vs. Lancaster, ppd.

Durand vs. Spring Valley, ppd. to Jan 23.

Edgewood vs. Fort Atkinson, ppd.

Elmwood/Plum City vs. Elk Mound, ppd. to Feb 3.

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran vs. Two Rivers, ppd.

Greenwood vs. Auburndale, ppd. to Jan 23.

Gresham Community vs. Tri-County, ppd.

Hilbert vs. Oostburg, ppd.

Horicon vs. Cambria-Friesland, ppd.

Hortonville vs. Appleton East, ppd.

Howards Grove vs. Ozaukee, ppd.

Janesville Craig vs. Verona Area, ppd.

Juda vs. Barneveld, ppd. to Jan 16.

La Farge vs. Wauzeka-Steuben, ppd.

Lake Holcombe vs. New Auburn, ppd.

Lake Mills vs. Watertown Luther Prep, ppd. to Feb 13.

Madison La Follette vs. Sun Prairie, ppd. to Jan 11.

Madison West vs. Janesville Parker, ppd. to Jan 11.

Manitowoc Lutheran vs. Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah, ppd.

Marshall vs. Wisconsin Heights, ppd.

Marshfield vs. Wausau East, ppd.

Middleton vs. Madison East, ppd. to Jan 23.

Mineral Point vs. Fennimore, ppd.

Mishicot vs. Sheboygan Lutheran, ppd.

Mondovi vs. Boyceville, ppd.

Mount Horeb vs. Reedsburg Area, ppd. to Jan 21.

Neenah vs. Kimberly, ppd.

Nekoosa vs. Neillsville, ppd.

New Glarus vs. Waterloo, ppd. to Jan 30.

Pardeeville vs. Rio, ppd.

Parkview vs. Edgerton, ppd. to Jan 31.

Potosi vs. River Ridge, ppd.

Poynette vs. Lodi, ppd.

Prairie du Chien vs. Waukon, Iowa, ppd. to Jan 23.

Pulaski vs. Manitowoc Lincoln, ppd. to Feb 13.

Random Lake vs. Reedsville, ppd.

Rice Lake vs. Hudson, ppd.

Siren vs. Luck, ppd.

Solon Springs vs. Hurley, ccd.

Sparta vs. Mauston, ppd.

St. Croix Falls vs. Frederic, ppd.

St. Mary Catholic vs. Sheboygan County Christian, ppd. to Jan 16.

Unity vs. Webster, ppd.

Waunakee vs. Monroe, ppd.

Wausau West vs. Newman Catholic, ppd.

Wautoma vs. Montello/Princeton/Green Lake, ppd.

West Bend West vs. Hartford Union, ppd.

Westby vs. Luther, ppd.

Whitnall vs. Pepin/Alma, ppd.

Williams Bay vs. Kenosha Christian Life, ppd.

Winneconne vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran, ppd. to Jan 30.

Winter vs. Birchwood, ppd.

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Merrill, ppd.

Wittenberg-Birnamwood vs. Manawa, ppd. to Jan 13.

Read More Wisconsin News

Missing elderly man found dead in Grant County

AP

January 16, 2017 at 11:08 am | LANCASTER, Wis. (AP) A missing elderly man from the Beloit area has been found dead in Grant County. Police say it appears Stuart Austin's car got stuck along a remote road off Highway 133 and ...

Read More

Man killed after setting off apartment explosion

AP

January 16, 2017 at 10:21 am | RICE LAKE, Wis. (AP) Police say a man in a small northwestern Wisconsin community was killed after he followed through on his threat to explode a bomb in his apartment building. Rice Lake polic...

Read More

Green Bay police warn of kidnapping scam

AP

January 16, 2017 at 8:25 am | GREEN BAY, Wis. (AP) Green Bay police say local residents are being targeted by phone scammers who claim they're holding a loved one for ransom. Police say they've been contacted by at least fo...

Read More

King holiday takes on added significance in age of Trump

AP

January 16, 2017 at 7:08 am | MADISON, Wis. (AP) Landing between President Barack Obama's last major public appearance and President-elect Donald Trump's inauguration, this Martin Luther King Day takes on added significance for...

Read More