WCHA Glance

AP
All Times EST
Overall
WLTSWPtsGFGAWLT
Bemidji St.153224949261583
Michigan Tech113213644261493
Bowling Green981129574211122
Minnesota St.95202949361372
Ala.-Huntsville79202346597152
Ferris St.68222244467133
Alaska59221941586142
Lake Superior St.69101947539121
Alaska Anchorage49311631415142
N. Michigan312101033545172

___

Friday's Games

Alaska at Ferris St., 7:07 p.m.

Alaska Anchorage at Michigan Tech, 7:07 p.m.

Lake Superior St. at N. Michigan, 7:07 p.m.

Bowling Green at Minnesota St., 8:07 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Alaska at Ferris St., 7:07 p.m.

N. Michigan at Lake Superior St., 7:07 p.m.

Alaska Anchorage at Michigan Tech, 7:07 p.m.

Bowling Green at Minnesota St., 8:07 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 20

Alaska at Bowling Green, 7:07 p.m.

Minnesota St. at Michigan Tech, 7:07 p.m.

Alaska Anchorage at N. Michigan, 7:07 p.m.

Ala.-Huntsville at Lake Superior St., 7:37 p.m.

Ferris St. at Bemidji St., 8:07 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 21

Alaska at Bowling Green, 7:07 p.m.

Minnesota St. at Michigan Tech, 7:07 p.m.

Alaska Anchorage at N. Michigan, 7:07 p.m.

Ala.-Huntsville at Lake Superior St., 7:37 p.m.

Ferris St. at Bemidji St., 8:07 p.m.

Read More Sports News

Indiana High School Girls Basketball Top 10 Teams

AP

January 16, 2017 at 12:54 pm | The Indiana Coaches of Girls Sports Association Top 10 basketball teams, with total points and previous rankings: Class 4APtsPrv1. Indpls N. Central21012. Homestead19223. Carmel18234. Zionsville14...

Read More

AP Top Sports News at 1:54 p.m. EST

AP

January 16, 2017 at 1:00 pm | Packers-Falcons, Steelers-Patriots for Super Bowl berths...

Read More

Carroll: Sherman played 2nd half of season with knee injury

AP

January 16, 2017 at 12:50 pm | RENTON, Wash. (AP) Seattle Seahawks coach Pete Carroll said on his radio show Monday morning that cornerback Richard Sherman played the second half of the season with an MCL injury in his knee. ...

Read More

PGA Tour Schedule

AP

January 16, 2017 at 12:49 pm | Oct. 13-16 Safeway Open (Brendan Steele) Oct. 20-23 CIMB Classic (Justin Thomas) Oct. 27-30 WGC-HSBC Champions (Hideki Matsuyama) Oct. 27-30 Sanderson Farms Championship (Cody Gri...

Read More