NCHC Glance Glance

AP
All Times EST
Overall
WLTSWPtsGFGAWLT
Minnesota-Duluth83112641271244
Denver61322325171444
North Dakota54111734201263
Western Michigan45111427311053
Miami (Ohio)3431132532785
St. Cloud St.47101333389101
Omaha46001234421183
Colorado College2620819316122

___

Friday's Games

Denver at W. Michigan, 6:30 p.m.

St. Cloud St. at Minn.-Duluth, 8:07 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at North Dakota, 8:37 p.m.

Omaha at Colorado College, 9:07 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Denver at W. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at North Dakota, 8:07 p.m.

St. Cloud St. at Minn.-Duluth, 8:07 p.m.

Omaha at Colorado College, 8:07 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 20

Colorado College at W. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Omaha, 8:07 p.m.

Denver at St. Cloud St., 8:37 p.m.

Minn.-Duluth at North Dakota, 8:37 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 21

Colorado College at W. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Denver at St. Cloud St., 8:07 p.m.

Minn.-Duluth at North Dakota, 8:07 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Omaha, 8:37 p.m.

Read More Sports News

Rally by Butler trips Marquette

January 17, 2017 at 4:00 pm | INDIANAPOLIS (AP) — Down by 16 points at the break, the No. 13 Butler Bulldogs got an earful from coach Chris Holtmann. “At halftime, coach came in, he was very upset with our play def...

Read More

Peters leads Valparaiso past UWGB

January 17, 2017 at 4:00 pm | VALPARAISO, Ind. (AP) — Alec Peters scored 20 points and grabbed a career-best 16 rebounds to propel Valparaiso past Green Bay for an 80-56 win Monday night. Tevonn Walker added 13 points and...

Read More

Packers flip script, win thriller

January 17, 2017 at 4:00 pm | GREEN BAY, Wis. (AP) — For once after a game, Green Bay Packers kicker Mason Crosby felt sore. He got mobbed by giddy teammates after hitting the 51-yard field goal as time expired to beat th...

Read More

Champion Cubs visit president

January 17, 2017 at 4:00 pm | WASHINGTON (AP) — President Barack Obama celebrated the World Series champion Chicago Cubs on Monday and spoke about the power sports has to unite people. “Throughout our history, sp...

Read More