Hockey East Glance

AP
All Times EST
Overall
WLTPtsGFGAWLT
Boston College9111943231472
UMass-Lowell7311533221453
Vermont6311328251462
Boston U.5221224191252
New Hampshire5211132191082
Notre Dame5311128201272
UConn432102322876
UMass281826365152
Merrimack143517277103
Northeastern17242435794
Providence15241826974
Maine161317327103
Tuesday's Game

Providence 3, Yale 1

Thursday's Games

Northeastern at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Maine at UConn, 7:05 p.m.

Friday's Games

Notre Dame at Merrimack, 7:05 p.m.

Vermont at Providence, 7:05 p.m.

Boston College at Boston U., 7:35 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Maine vs. UConn at Fenway Park, 4 p.m.

Vermont at Providence, 5:05 p.m.

UMass-Lowell at UMass, 7 p.m.

Notre Dame at Merrimack, 7:05 p.m.

New Hampshire vs. Northeastern at Fenway Park, 7:30 p.m.

Monday's Game

Boston U. at Boston College, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 20

UConn at Vermont, 6 p.m.

UMass at Boston College, 7 p.m.

Merrimack at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

Providence at UMass-Lowell, 7:15 p.m.

Maine at Boston U., 7:35 p.m.

New Hampshire at Notre Dame, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 21

Northeastern at Merrimack, 7:05 p.m.

New Hampshire at Notre Dame, 7:05 p.m.

UMass-Lowell at Providence, 7:05 p.m.

Boston U. at Maine, 7:30 p.m.

Read More Sports News

Rosicky doesn't rule out return to Czech Republic team

AP

January 16, 2017 at 10:47 am | PRAGUE (AP) Still recovering from a long-term injury, Tomas Rosicky says he has not ruled out a return to the Czech Republic national team. The 36-year-old Rosicky signed a two-year contract wi...

Read More

Pregame.com Line

AP

January 16, 2017 at 10:46 am | NBAMondayFAVORITELINEO/UUNDERDOGAtlanta3(209)atNEWYORKat WASHINGTON4(219)Portlandat MILWAUKEE7(206)Philadelphiaat INDIANA5(214)NewOrleansat DENVER5(222)Orlandoat BOSTON5(216)Charlotteat GOLDEN ...

Read More

Gritty Sevilla keeps impressing, stays near the top in Spain

AP

January 16, 2017 at 10:43 am | MADRID (AP) Sevilla's ambitious hopes of becoming a La Liga contender are beginning to materialize. With an inspired team not afraid of confronting the powerhouses, Sevilla has shown it's ready...

Read More

Vols' new defensive backs coach: Tar Heels' Charlton Warren

AP

January 16, 2017 at 10:39 am | KNOXVILLE, Tenn. (AP) Tennessee has hired Charlton Warren of North Carolina to replace Willie Martinez as defensive backs coach. Tennessee said in a statement Monday that coach Butch Jones felt...

Read More