ECAC Glance

AP
All Times EST
Overall
WLTPtsGFGAWLT
Union (NY)8111741241452
St. Lawrence7121633131165
Harvard7111538201121
Quinnipiac7511541361292
Clarkson5311129271083
Cornell42192217941
Princeton381731497101
Dartmouth24261822573
Colgate241516214114
Yale25152533672
Brown260422313111
RPI1100224473191

___

Tuesday's Game

Providence 3, Yale 1

Friday's Games

Clarkson at Yale, 7 p.m.

Colgate at Quinnipiac, 7 p.m.

Cornell at Princeton, 7 p.m.

Harvard at RPI, 7 p.m.

Dartmouth at Union (N.Y.), 7 p.m.

St. Lawrence at Brown, 7 p.m.

Saturday's Games

St. Lawrence at Yale, 7 p.m.

Colgate at Princeton, 7 p.m.

Harvard at Union (N.Y.), 7 p.m.

Dartmouth at RPI, 7 p.m.

Cornell at Quinnipiac, 7 p.m.

Clarkson at Brown, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 17

Harvard at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 19

RPI vs. Union (N.Y.) at Albany, N.Y., 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 20

Yale at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

St. Lawrence at Colgate, 7 p.m.

Brown at Harvard, 7 p.m.

Clarkson at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 21

Brown at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Clarkson at Colgate, 7 p.m.

St. Lawrence at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Yale at Harvard, 7 p.m.

Read More Sports News

Indiana High School Girls Basketball Top 10 Teams

AP

January 16, 2017 at 12:54 pm | The Indiana Coaches of Girls Sports Association Top 10 basketball teams, with total points and previous rankings: Class 4APtsPrv1. Indpls N. Central21012. Homestead19223. Carmel18234. Zionsville14...

Read More

AP Top Sports News at 1:54 p.m. EST

AP

January 16, 2017 at 1:00 pm | Packers-Falcons, Steelers-Patriots for Super Bowl berths...

Read More

Carroll: Sherman played 2nd half of season with knee injury

AP

January 16, 2017 at 12:50 pm | RENTON, Wash. (AP) Seattle Seahawks coach Pete Carroll said on his radio show Monday morning that cornerback Richard Sherman played the second half of the season with an MCL injury in his knee. ...

Read More

PGA Tour Schedule

AP

January 16, 2017 at 12:49 pm | Oct. 13-16 Safeway Open (Brendan Steele) Oct. 20-23 CIMB Classic (Justin Thomas) Oct. 27-30 WGC-HSBC Champions (Hideki Matsuyama) Oct. 27-30 Sanderson Farms Championship (Cody Gri...

Read More