Atlantic Hockey Glance

AP
All Times EST
Overall
WLTPtsGFGAWLT
Air Force10312142311363
Robert Morris9522050411363
Army9511945291073
RIT9601857399111
Canisius6431529297104
Holy Cross653153941983
Mercyhurst7811550468121
Bentley4641237425105
American Intl.3751132454116
Sacred Heart51101037517132
Niagara2102625512153

___

Friday's Games

Bentley at Niagara, 7:05 p.m.

Holy Cross at Sacred Heart, 7:05 p.m.

Mercyhurst at Army, 7:05 p.m.

RIT at American International, 7:05 p.m.

Canisius at Air Force, 9:05 p.m.

Saturday's Games

RIT at American International, 2:05 p.m.

Holy Cross at Sacred Heart, 2:05 p.m.

Bentley at Niagara, 3:05 p.m.

Canisius at Air Force, 7:05 p.m.

Mercyhurst at Army, 7:05 p.m.

Tuesday's Game

Army at American International, 7:05 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 20

American International at Niagara, 7:05 p.m.

Air Force at Robert Morris, 7:05 p.m.

Canisius at RIT, 7:05 p.m.

Mercyhurst at Holy Cross, 7:05 p.m.

Bentley at Sacred Heart, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 21

Air Force at Robert Morris, 7:05 p.m.

Mercyhurst at Holy Cross, 7:05 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Bentley, 7:05 p.m.

American International at Niagara, 7:05 p.m.

Royal Military College at Army, 7:35 p.m., exhibition

RIT at Canisius, 7:35 p.m.

Read More Sports News

Indiana High School Girls Basketball Top 10 Teams

AP

January 16, 2017 at 12:54 pm | The Indiana Coaches of Girls Sports Association Top 10 basketball teams, with total points and previous rankings: Class 4APtsPrv1. Indpls N. Central21012. Homestead19223. Carmel18234. Zionsville14...

Read More

AP Top Sports News at 1:54 p.m. EST

AP

January 16, 2017 at 1:00 pm | Packers-Falcons, Steelers-Patriots for Super Bowl berths...

Read More

Carroll: Sherman played 2nd half of season with knee injury

AP

January 16, 2017 at 12:50 pm | RENTON, Wash. (AP) Seattle Seahawks coach Pete Carroll said on his radio show Monday morning that cornerback Richard Sherman played the second half of the season with an MCL injury in his knee. ...

Read More

PGA Tour Schedule

AP

January 16, 2017 at 12:49 pm | Oct. 13-16 Safeway Open (Brendan Steele) Oct. 20-23 CIMB Classic (Justin Thomas) Oct. 27-30 WGC-HSBC Champions (Hideki Matsuyama) Oct. 27-30 Sanderson Farms Championship (Cody Gri...

Read More