Big Ten Glance

AP
All Times EST
Overall
WLTSWPtsGFGAWLT
Minnesota3100916151152
Penn St.310091571421
Wisconsin3100918101071
Ohio St.2200616121044
Michigan130031019891
Michigan St.040006184131

___

Friday's Games

Michigan St. at Penn St., 7 p.m.

Arizona St. at Ohio St., 7 p.m.

Michigan at Minnesota, 9 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Arizona St. at Ohio St., 2 p.m.

Michigan St. at Penn St., 7 p.m.

Michigan at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 20

Michigan St. at Michigan, 6:30 p.m.

Ohio St. at Penn St., 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 21

Minnesota at Wisconsin, 6 p.m.

Michigan at Michigan St., 7 p.m.

Ohio St. at Penn St., 7 p.m.

Read More Sports News

Australian Open Seeds Fared

AP

January 17, 2017 at 8:57 am | TuesdayAt Melbourne ParkMelbourne, AustraliaFirst RoundMen Novak Djokovic (2), Serbia, def. Fernando Verdasco, Spain, 6-1, 7-6 (4), 6-2. Milos Raonic (3), Canada, def. Dustin Brown, Germany, 6-...

Read More

Australian Open Results

AP

January 17, 2017 at 8:53 am | TuesdayAt Melbourne ParkMelbourne, AustraliaPurse: $37.4 million (Grand Slam)Surface: Hard-OutdoorSinglesMenFirst Round Gilles Simon (25), France, def. Michael Mmoh, United States, 6-1, 6-3, 6-3. ...

Read More

Top US squash player Sobhy loses at Grand Central Terminal

AP

January 17, 2017 at 8:39 am | NEW YORK (AP) The world's highest-ranked U.S.-born squash player has lost in the second round of the Tournament of Champions at Grand Central Terminal. Amanda Sobhy is ranked No. 6 and was beat...

Read More

Russian skier faces questions over racing during suspension

AP

January 17, 2017 at 8:14 am | MOSCOW (AP) A Russian skier who is suspended for being implicated in a doping inquiry has continued to compete. Maxim Vylegzhanin won three silver medals at the 2014 Winter Olympics in Sochi bu...

Read More