Minnesota Girls' High School Basketball Rankings

AP

The Minnesota girls' high school basketball rankings, as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication.

Class 4A
1. Hopkins(9-0)
2. Elk River(6-0)
3. Apple Valley(5-1)
4. Eastview(5-0)
5. Lakeville North(6-2)
6. St. Michael-Albertville(6-0)
7. Centennial(6-2)
8. East Ridge(6-1)
9. Roseville Area(5-2)
10.Park Center(6-1)

Class 3A
1. Holy Angels(12-1)
2. Alexandria (9-2)
3. Kasson-Mantorville (9-3)
4. Winona (9-2)
5. Orono (10-3)
6. Grand Rapids (10-3)
7. Mahtomedi (10-2)
8. Northfield (9-2)
9. Hutchinson (6-5)
10.Zimmerman (9-2)

Class 2A
1. Roseau(12-0)
2. Sauk Centre(9-1)
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville(10-1)
4. Norwood-Young America(12-0)
5. Watertown-Mayer(11-1)
6. New London-Spicer(9-1)
7. Minnehaha Academy(9-2)
8. Hayfield(11-1)
9. Pipestone(9-0)
10.Esko(11-2)

Class 1A
1. Mountain Iron-Buhl(11-0)
2. Maranatha Christian(6-3)
3. Goodhue(12-2)
4. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross(10-0)
5. Cromwell-Wright(10-2)
6. Southwest MN Christian(9-1)
7. Canby(11-0)
8. Cedar Mountain-Comfrey(9-0)
9. Mankato Loyola(10-1)
10.Lyle-Pacelli(8-2)

<<

Read More Sports News

Indiana High School Girls Basketball Top 10 Teams

AP

January 16, 2017 at 12:54 pm | The Indiana Coaches of Girls Sports Association Top 10 basketball teams, with total points and previous rankings: Class 4APtsPrv1. Indpls N. Central21012. Homestead19223. Carmel18234. Zionsville14...

Read More

AP Top Sports News at 1:54 p.m. EST

AP

January 16, 2017 at 1:00 pm | Packers-Falcons, Steelers-Patriots for Super Bowl berths...

Read More

Carroll: Sherman played 2nd half of season with knee injury

AP

January 16, 2017 at 12:50 pm | RENTON, Wash. (AP) Seattle Seahawks coach Pete Carroll said on his radio show Monday morning that cornerback Richard Sherman played the second half of the season with an MCL injury in his knee. ...

Read More

PGA Tour Schedule

AP

January 16, 2017 at 12:49 pm | Oct. 13-16 Safeway Open (Brendan Steele) Oct. 20-23 CIMB Classic (Justin Thomas) Oct. 27-30 WGC-HSBC Champions (Hideki Matsuyama) Oct. 27-30 Sanderson Farms Championship (Cody Gri...

Read More