BC-IL--Illinois Stocks, IL

AP
Stocks of interest to Illinoisans:
Name(sym),Earnings/Share,Volume(100s),Last,Change
Ameren (AEE) 2.681647352.20+.23
ArchDan (ADM) 2.035196544.01.45
BPPLC () .774371237.55+.44
Boeing (BA) 7.6423658159.40+.33
Caterpillar () 3.683622594.65+.82
CooperTire (CTB) 4.40565936.55.20
DTE (DTE) 4.54694598.41+.98
Deere () 4.9611915105.71+.82
DowChm () 3.085731658.26+.59
DuPont (DD) 3.201923374.03+.47
ExxonMbl () 2.5210596586.81+.88
GenElec () 1.1326784831.47+.10
IBM () 13.1232924167.75+2.23
IngerRd () 4.591831777.16+1.15
IntFlav (IFF) 5.335983116.30+.82
IntPap (IP) 2.741933354.14+.36
Kellogg (K) 3.831137071.87+.21
Kroger s () 2.154434233.07.12
LaPac (LPX) .68967019.68+.17
PPG s () 5.951008296.63+.24
Penney (JCP) 1.142906857.05+.05
ProctGam () 3.728845283.75+.26
RockwlAut (ROK) 5.9311395u141.66+2.13
WalMart () 4.666269968.53+.30
WestarEn (WR) 2.33839555.09+.51
Whrlpl (WHR) 13.897267183.05.77
nt-No trade
unch-No change from previous price

Read More Illinois News

Rail union rejects agreement on jobs program for felons

AP

January 16, 2017 at 6:37 am | CHICAGO (AP) — The union representing Chicago Transit Authority rail workers has come out against an extension of a jobs program for felons. The decision by Amalgamated Transit Union Local 30...

Read More

Winning numbers drawn in 'Pick Three-Midday' game

AP

January 16, 2017 at 1:04 pm | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) _ The winning numbers in Monday afternoon's drawing of the "Pick Three-Midday" game were: 0-5-1, Fireball: 6 (zero, five, one; Fireball: six) ...

Read More

Winning numbers drawn in 'Pick Four-Midday' game

AP

January 16, 2017 at 1:04 pm | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) _ The winning numbers in Monday afternoon's drawing of the "Pick Four-Midday" game were: 9-2-8-9, Fireball: 6 (nine, two, eight, nine; Fireball: six) ...

Read More

IL Lottery

AP

January 16, 2017 at 12:58 pm | SPRINGFIELD, Ill. (AP) _ These Illinois lotteries were drawn Monday: LuckyDay Lotto Midday 03-08-09-23-44 (three, eight, nine, twenty-three, forty-four) Pick Three-Midday 0-5-...

Read More