Graduation 2007

Print Article

Beloit Memorial graduation is June 9

Bright future expected for graduates

The class of 2007 at Beloit Memorial High School will graduate during ceremonies set for 10 a.m. June 9 at Jacobson Field at the high school.

Members of the class of 2007 at Beloit Memorial High School are:

Marvat Abdelrahim, Oneida Acosta, Jaliah Adams, Emily Alexander, Jerleesa Anderson, Bridget Aston, Myisha Avant, Omar Avitia, Anthony Baldwin, Ebonie Baldwin, Aubriana Banks, Jana Banta, Brittany Bartram, Shamir Baskim, Paul Battist, Jesus Bautista, Lisa Beckham, Shannon Beeler, Shanelle Behm, Jessica Bellard, Graham Benton, Patrick Berner, Derrick Betts, Jessica Beyer, Laurie Bishop, Brittny Blackwood, Bridget Blizard, Dustin Bradley, Paul Bray, Johnny Brice, Devon Bridges, Bradley Brossard, Christopher Brown, Ciara Brown, Sarah Brown, Angela Buckner, Michael Burke, Daniel Burrow, Kristen Burrow, Asusena Bustamante, William Cahill, Camillia Caliph, Daniel Campuzano, Stacy Cannaday, Crystal Cannon, Philip Carper, Adan Carrasco, Rogelio Carrasco, Guillermo Casco, Derek Cash, Megge Casique, Moises Casique, Bradley Cavanagh, Markus Chambers, Benjamin Chaney, German Chavez, Naila Chavez, Britney Chears, Christopher Chidester, Edwin Chidester, Jamie Christensen, Mathew Christidis, Thaddeus Christofferson, Nathan Clement, Latoya Clemons, Alicia Cobb, Marion Coe, Breanna Colborn, Ronald Coleman, Sarah Collier, Justin Cook, Dametries Cooper, David Cousins, Brittany Crouch, Jonathan Crusan, Shane Davie, Alyssa Davis, Dimar Davis, Ryan Day, Desiree Decosta, Cordaro Delaware, Ruben Delgado, Caitlyn Deremo, Anita Derke, Rachel Diamond, Alvaro Diaz, Michaela Dodson, Lia Donato, Courtney Donehue, Jasmine Dubois, Dustin Dunaway, Tyree Earl, Allen Earle, Antonio Echoles, Shayla Edge, Andrew Edgecomb, Jacqueline Edwards, James Edwards, Nicholas Eggers, Stenson El-Amin, Hope Ennocenti, Brian Erickson, Dontrey Ewing, Stephanie Eytalis, Tyler Faralli, Abram Figures, Britannie Fischer, Betsy Fitz, Blake Fleming, Maria Flores, Porsha Floyd, Andrew Folts, Heather Ford, James Ford, Russell France, Christina Frayer, Nathaniel Fregeau, Dannarra Frye, Krystina Fuhrer, David Gama, Terrell Gamble, Victor Garcia, Megan Garetson, Jennifer Geissler, David Gemignani, Darcy Gilbertson, April Giles, Christopher Goebel, Kyle Goodsell, Elizabeth Goodwin, Jacob Gorrell, Joseph Gracyalny, Jonathan Graham, Steven Graham, Andrew Gravlin, Kelly Miller Grismer, Elizabeth Grover, Rosa Guadarrama, Benjamin Hansen, Margaret Hardin, Steven Hartung, Heather Hass, Kaillee Hatch, Savhannah Hatch, Jalisa Hawkins, Christopher Hayden, Jessica Henning, Brittany Hereford, Maribel Hernandez, Ciera Hess, Monica Hinkle, Jazmine Hobson, Karmeshia Hodges, Somer Hodges, Tywan Hodges-Godwin, Candice Hogue, Chad Hollis, Kyle Hopper, Brittany Housley, Marcia Huber, Dane Hudson, Stacy Huff, Portia Hunter, Cynthia Huttner, Annali Isley, Amanda Isunza, Jachelle Jackson, Kevin Jackson, Lakeia Jackson, Lezlie Jackson, Naja Jacobs, Zachary James, Brittany Jenkins, Jerrod Johnson, Samantha Juno, Kalyn Kalas, Nicole Kasch, Jonathan Kemman, Matthew Kinder, Jeffrey King, Sandra King, Sara Kirkpatrick, Tommy Kirkpatrick, Karina Klett, Mary Kline, Jimmy Kohl, Shelley Kolden, Shawn Kosecki, Derek Krafjack, Brigitte Krantz, Katie Kroening, Kayle Kreyer, Lacie Kubly, Michael Kucera, Christopher Kunkle, Tamsie Lamoreaux, Aaron Lampshire, Derek Larson, William Larson, Teenie Le, Jeremy Leavy-Carter, Bradley Lebaron, Ignacio Leon, Jordan Listenbee, Jalisa Logan, Nykeya Logan, Jessica Lopez, Branden Love, Amanda Ludens, Karina Luengas, Erin Lukas, Sean Lynch, Jacob Maegli, Bonnie Markley, Alonso Martinez, Brittany Marvin, Daniel Marx, Michelle Masterson, Eric Matz, Molly Maurizzi, Victoria McAlister, Jasmine McAllister, Ryan McCann, Rebecca McClellan, Ja'cynta McClendon, Erin McNamara, Joshua Meier, Katherin Melvin, Alison Meyer, Kelly Miller, Scott Miller, Kwamesha Milsap, Megan Mineau, Garrett Mitchell, Oscar Montes, Kyle Montgomery, Kristi Mooney, Colin Szabo Mulligan, Peter Murray, Jacqueline Najera, Lori Nelson, Elba Nunez, Eric Olson, Aleksandra Olszewski, Megan Oninski, Rusyl Ortilano, Joshua Ottesen, Vanessa Padilla, Matthew Pankhurst, Ashley Paris, Edith Perez, Victor Peterson, Erica Pilz, Jessica Plemmons, Ashley Pody, Adam Popp, Aislynn Pounds, Leah Prins, Kendalyn Pulliam, Kayla Purdy, Heather Pusch, Uriel Ramos, Ryan Ramsey, Adam Rankins, William Ray, Megan Reed, Ricky Reid, Michael Relerford, Dana Repta, Kierra Rivers, Almalena Robison, Melissa Rodriguez, Jennifer Roehl, Cesar Roman, Diego Romero, Rodigo Rosas, Jeffrey Rudisill, Jadie Rutledge, Preston Ryan, Ryan Rygh, Anthony Sanders, Autumn Sanders, Vinsheena Sandlin, Justin Schenck, Carl Schuldt, Shawn Schuldt, Andria Sciame, Juanita Scruggs, Ashley Sellhausen, Daniel Shogren, Lindse Shu, Devin Simpson, Tifffany Simpson, Aaron Sitrick, Kyle Siverhus, Jason Slaten, Curtis Smith, Hillary Smith, Kathrine Smith, Mary Smith, Ashley Sors, Lark Spangler, Kevin St. John, Kendall Staffacher, Taylor Sterling, Ryan Stibbe, Robert Stinson, Jessica Stout, Joshua Straight, Matthew Strickland, Steven Stroud, Kyle Sullivan, Carrie Swanson, Ashley Sylvie, Kristi Thiede, Nickolas Thomas, Cynthia Thompson, Elizabeth Thompson, Emily Thompson, Kate Thompson, Tequad Tillman, Kole Timblin, Steven Tomasovic, Long Trinh, Clayton Trumm, Trevon Tucker, Brittany Tuescher, Dexter Turner, Tyffani Turner, Amanda Tyler, Matthew Utzig, Ramiro Valadez, Oscar Valle, Samuel Vandenberg, Jacqueline Vargas, Codie Vassar, Tequilla Veal, Jenna Ventura-Butzler, Larry Visgar, Jessica Walworth, Alexandra Wam, Priscilla Watson, Scott Weaver, Kyle Weigelt, Brianna Weldon, Kristopher Wells, Eric Wendtland, Manuela Wenk, Amanda West, Carolyn Whipple, Stefan Wiersgalla, Aquaila Williams, Jennifer Williams, Yakita Williams, Chellsea Willis, Stephanie Wilson, Rebekah Wirgau, Lisa Wobig, Sarah Wobig, Shane Woodard, Brooke Wright, Jose Xolio, Adrianna Yancey, Matthew Zanzinger, Maria Zepeda, Matthew Ziegelbauer, Nichole Zimmerman, Peter Zummo.

Turner ceremony set for June 9

Graduation ceremonies for Beloit Turner High School will be held at 1 p.m. June 9 in the school gymnasium.

Members of the class of 2007 at Beloit Turner High School are: Andrea Nicole Adams, Justin Dennis Ahrens, Chambray De' Lena Anderson, Ryan Henry Bennett, Megan Marie Biggerstaff, Justin Lee Bosetti, Charles D. Bowling Jr., Elise Marie Brancamp, Richard James Chernik, Stephanie Elaine Conklin, Clayton William Cook, Alex Tyler Culver, Brittney Nicole Diderich, Diana My Dinh, Kayla Rose Dodds, Allison Carol Driscoll, Carie Jean Faber, Narada Mychal Farr, Nicole Kristine Ferguson, Leah Marie Frisbee, Matthew Joseph Garetson, Courtney Elizabeth Groves, Amber Margaret Hall, Robert Allen Hansberry Jr., Emily Shea Harris, Lindsay Jennifer Henderson, Joseph Michael Hernandez, Amy Maria Holevas, Blaine David Hollibush, Sara Beth Hummer, Nicole Ann Hunter, VaJaclin Jacori Hyler, David Sheean Jacobs, Chad Allen Jardeen, Joel Alan Jensen, Jared Leonard Johnson, Derek John Jones, Rory Chase Kellicut, Eric Allen Kempf, Emily Jo Kramar, Karissa Jonell Kreager, Evan Paul Kristopeit, Cindy Rae Kunkel, Joshua Agustin Lankford, Jessica Rose Lentell, Jennifer Marie Leppla, Kelley Elizabeth McConnell, Sabrina Meier, Kayla Nicole Merriman, Tyler Scott Merwin, Jordan Lee Mikkelsen, Joshua Charles Miller, Brittney Nicole Naslund, Kristen Marie Naslund, Jeffrey Francis Neblock, Anthony James Pastore, Kayla Lee Purdy, Alexander John Roethler, Karina Roman, Chelsea Corinne Ruck, Jennifer Marie Santas, Kaylyn Renae Sherrod, Vincent-Micheal Aadil Sherrod, Kristine Noel Simplot, Daniel Andrew Sorenson, Kate Allysa Stolarzyk, Lindsey Jo Stopa, Brett Marcus Sweger, Danielle Marie Syverson, Heather Ann Wicks, Bryanna Rae Williams, Jacob Jeffrey Williams, Justin Michael Wright, Jacob Vincent Yungen, Laura Amber Zamora, Amy Lura Zandler, Brooke Danielle Zank.

South Beloit graduates May 19

The class of 2007 at South Beloit High School will graduate at 2 p.m. May 19 in the high school gymnasium.

Oleg Baryshnikov is the class valedictorian and Stephanie Dowdy is the salutatorian for the class of 2007.

The class of 2007 at South Beloit High School includes:

Paul R. Adkins, Alfredo Anaya, Jake S. Anderson, Oleg Baryshnikov, Larry J. Benner, Sarah L. Bock, Ashley C. Bonnet, Andrew R. Browning, Marisol Castaneda, Cory M. Champlin, Collin J. Conway, Daniel T. Cuyler, Stephanie R. Dowdy, Ira M. Drost, Brittiany L.N. Drummand, Jerry D. Dulgar III, Herman F. Eichholz Jr., Cassandra L. Eldridge, Mai L. Harmon, Heather L. Hedrington, Ashley N. Hundley, Zachary J. Hyser, Kari L. Kalas, Nicole L. Kolpien, Anthony G. Kreinz, Zackary N. Kreinz, Kyle W. Mathews, Jay P. McCollum, Michael D. Myher, Ian Nelson, Daniela Ortega, Grecia G. Ortega, Amanda L. Peterson, Jacob R. Peterson, Saana V. Puhakka, Kelli A. Robinson, Deven A Royce, Nicole E. Saari, Valeria Samaniego-Torres, Heather M. Scott, Kristin M. Seekamp, Ashley N. Sepulveda, Alexandrea L. Simpson, Courtney A. Simpson, Jennifer F. Stroh, Kayla Ann Sutherland, Zachary T. Taft, Amanda M Tucker, Charetta S. Upshaw, Leremy W. Wakenight, John Andrew Washko, Hana D. Wenner, Justin D. Williams, Jeff H. Winterland

Hononegah graduation to be May 26

ROCKTON - The Class of 2007 at Hononegah High School will have graduation ceremonies at 2 p.m. May 26 at the Metro Center in Rockford.

Members of the Class of 2007 are:

Asley Abb, Brandon Adams, Kelcy Ainsworth, Matthew Alba, Lauren Algrim, Aaron Alsip, Shane Altmeyer, Corey Anderson, Robert Anderson, Stephen Andersen, Matthew Anjanos, Brittany Atterbury, Zachary Aubrecht, Abigail Austin, Derek Baerenwald, Amanda Baggett, Melissa Ballano, Rachel Ballard, Uriah Ballar, Adrianna Barcellona, Labree Barclay, Hannah Barmore, Alan Barnhart, John Barth, Karissa Bartholme, Steffanie Bartholme,Alexander Bean, Kevin Bell, Ashleigh Bennett, Matthew Bennett, Andrew Bergmark, Sarah Bergstrom, Shelby Best, Andrew Beyer, Emily Bianchi, Ross Binger, Alexandra Binkley, Howard Bowgren, Timothy Boyette, Kristian Boyle, Patrick Brady, Chadwick Brandenburg, Mykela Bray, Samantha Brostrom, Nicholas Brown, Jordan Bruner, Sara Buffo, Adam Buol, Chelsea Burrell, Jeffrey Burt, Margaret Butera, Mark Butterworth, Shantelle Caldwell, Meghan Calvagna, Erika Cannon, Carissa Carlson, Brian Carpenter, Roxanne Carrington, Stephanie Carroll, Eric Castle, Caitlin Chance, Paul Chyterbok, Alicia Cleland, Justine Clewer, Danisha Cofey, Kayla Coleman, Sarah Collins, Susan Collins, Kayla Colwell, Maxwell Conkling, Jennifer Cooper, Amber Cornford, Nicole Corson, Adam Cox, Timothy Cross, Jessica Cugler, Katherine Culbertson, Matthew Cwynar, Nicole D'agnalo, Allison Dalsanto, Felicia Davis, Michie Deberry, Megan Demarb, Michael Demartino, Cody Dever, Nikolas Deverneuil, Shaine Devoe, Zachary Devoe, Stacey Dibble, Genna Diehl, Daytlyn Dobnick, Kathryn Downin, Kayla Downs, Benjamin Doyle, Taylor Droy, Tana Drummond, Jessica Dubrock, Austin Durham, Michael Dyrdahl, Amorette Eddie, Alex Eddy, Kevin Eddy, Ryan Eddy, Ethan Edlefsen, Daris Elliott, Mandela Elliot, Breanna Erwin, Andrew Eymann, Andrea Fabiano, Jessica Fabiano, Robert Farris, Monica Fehler, Audrey Felland, Allison Fisher, Kyle Flanigan, Randi Flowers, Michael Forrest, Micah Fowler, Anthony Franklin, Michael Franz, Johnathan Frisk, Kiersten Fry, Carlos Garcia, Carlos Garcia, Michael Garcia, Sheena Gedney, Brittany Geng, Justin Goble, Lucas Goza, Jeremy Graham, Andrew Gravelle, Matthew Greensides, Shawn Greenwaldt, Travis Greenlee, Jared Gregoire, Mark Griesman, Andrew Grossen, Kayla Gummow, Alicia Hafley, Justin Hague, Matthew Hail, Layla Hainchek, Christopher Hamilton, Ryan Hammack, Janelle Hann, Krista Hannemann, Andrew Hansche, Carly Hansen, Allison Hanson, Nicole Hanson, Kerry Hare, Brandon Harnack, Alissa Harris, Chantelle Harvey, Trevor Hatfield, Sarah Hawks, Patrick Haynes, Jordan Heck, Joshua Hedman, Lea Hedman, Angela Heisel, Kerri Henderson, Jessica Hendrix, Markus Hendrickson, James Highland, Brenda Hill, Stephanie Hobbs, Benjamin Hockman, Jonathan Holland, Steve Hoskins, Mitchell Houston, Alan Huber, Benjamin Huber, Brooke Hurm, Sarah Husen, James Hybarger, Samantha Hyser, Rebecca Jackson, Ryan Jacobs, Martin Jasek, Tyler Jensen, Adam Johnson, Bethany Johnson, Eric Johnson, Jesse Johnson, Lindsey Johnson, Megan Johnson, Melody Johnson, Daniel Jones, Quintin Jones, Stephen Kadamian, Micaela Kapp, Brittney Kellems, Stephanie Kerr, Amanda Kienzle, Danielle Kimes, Alexander Kind, Derik King, Elizabeth King, Nicole Kirn, Alexandria Kjell, Sarah Kleckler, Michael Klug, Jamie Kniep, Bryson Knox, Glen Knuth, Cassandra Kobler, Joseph Kohler, Michael Komarec, Valerie Koopman, Tyler Kragenbrink, Erik Kreitzmann, Samantha Krizka, Brandon Laing, Nathan Lalande, Claire Lally, Richard Lam, Jordan Lang, Nathan Lapins, Jordan Larkin, Brittany Larson, Cody Larson, Johnathan Lathrop, Abigail Latta, Michael Lembesis, Samantha Lengjak, Ronald Leonhardt, Michael Leroux, Loral Lewis, Jeremy Lindstedt, Alexandra Lively, Wai Yip Lo, Eric Lohmeier, Anna Loveland, Kelsey Lovgren, Jonathan Lowery, Kayla Lowman, Amanda Luce, Megan Luczak, Brooke Lyford, Samuel Lyons, Colleen Maher, Laurel Malloy, Eden Malone, Katherine Malone, August Marshall, Ben Marshall, Darcy Martin, Colleen May, Weslie May, Brittney McClanahan, Christopher McCleary, Nicholas McGill, Cody McKee, Bridget McMahon, Adam Mears, Andrew Meier, Jason Merten, Alissa Messbarger, Stephanie Messerschmidt, Kourtney Meyers, Rebecca Meyer, Emily Miller, Heidi Miller, Meggan Miller, Patrick Mira-Conteras, Mark Mittel, Cory Molencupp, Kristin Mommers, Matthew Morehead, Jonathan Morgan, Melanie Morgan, Paige Mueller, Emily Mulligan, Branden Napolitan, Jillian Navarro, Renee Navickis, Emily Neitzel, David Nelson, Jacob Nesmith, Rachel Nesmith, Whitney Newgard, Bethany Newman, Daniel Nguyen, Tuong Nguyen, Brett Nichols, Ashley Nilles, Paul Nolley, Jessica Norman, Keith Norman, Merrie O'Brien, Lindsey Ogle, Johannes Oksnevad, Michelle Opsahl, Andrea Overturf, Heather Overturf, Nikara Paganini, Erin Palmer, Michael Paradiso, Zachary Parry, Vincent Pastore, Kelly Paulsen-Robbins, Julia Paun, David Peacock, Patrick Pearcy, Justin Pearson, Erin Perry, Adam Pierce, Rebecca Pinckheard, Heather Porter, Shannon Price, Jacob Pruitt, Tyler Pryor, Joseph Pyzynski, Austin Rable, Brittany Rader, Aleksandra Radich, Sarah Rady, Kayla Rallo, Gregory Ratliff, Joshua Reding, Katie Reese, Zachary Reese, Jessica Reimer, Kevin Reusch, Teryn Revels, Alisa Rhodes, Eugene Richards, Michael Richmond, Breanne Richter, Anglica Riordan, Laura Robinson, Jay Rogers, Robert Rossol, Lauren Rothering, Matthew Rotzoll, Quinnesha Rucker, Matthew Rush, Rachel Rushing, Julie Russell, Kayla Saari, Allison Sage, Courtney Salem, Bailey Salsbury, William Salsbury, David Sanchez-Andrango, Theresa Sanger, Stephanie Sarauer, Kaori Sato, Scott Sauberlich, Travis Sawicki, Jason Saxer, Alyssa Schaefer, Erin Schandelmeier, Brian Schemel, Nathan Schewe, David Schinault, Margaret Schirmer, Gregory Schmidt, William Schnack, Emilyann Schneider, Megan Schoff, Whitney Schott, Cameron Schubert, Ryan Sciog, Nicholas Self, Elizabeth Shamp, Aaron Shea, Emily Sibigtroth, Ryan Sikes, Stefan Simic, Abigail Simonson, Zachary SIms, Leonard Skelnik, Robert Slothower, Andrew Smith, Brittany Smith, Daniel Smith, Jonathon Snowdon, Megan Sowl, Christopher Spatz, Matthew Spaw, Dale Specht, Nathan Statum, Jessica Steinborn, Nicole Steinborn, John Sterett, Alexandra Stiles, Megan Stinson, Kristine Stivers, Jason Stone, Keith Streit, Megan Sughroue, Amy Sunderlin, Krystal Surratt, Erin Sutkay, Sara Swansbro, Nicholas Swartz, Johnathon Swenson, Stephanie Swenson, Carl Tackes, Alex Tadder, Kourtney Taylor, Anna Tehan, Ailyn Tran, Tiphanie Truax, Casey True, Megan Tucek, Matthew Tuttle, Justin Tyler, William Ulewicz, Andrew Valentine, Samantha Valkenburg, Andre Van, Nichole Veitch, Matthew Venne, Kacie Vernon, Andrew Voigtlander, Timothy Vronch, Caitlin Vyborny, Kaylee Walters, Aaron Wang, Amy Wang, Courtney Ward, Julianne Warren, Austin Washington, Danielle Watson, Courtney Weibel, Jacob Weibel, Jacob Weidner, Bradley Weis, Katlyn Weldon, Blair Wendell, Sandra Whippler, Amanda White, Cory Wicklund, Gloria Wiekert, James Wieman, Austin Willi, Benjamin Williams, Douglas Williams, Danielle Williamson, Katherine Wilson, Alexandra Wiltfang, Tricia Windgassen, Ryan Witkowski, Jordan Wolf, Jessica Wood, Thomas Wood, Joshua Woody, Adam Wright, Laurel Wright, Kara Ywanauskas, Kevin Ywanauskas, Kenneth Zentner, Greg Zimmer, Lynnsey Zimmerman, Courtney Zingler, Andrew Zintak.

Parkview High School graduation is June 1

ORFORDVILLE - Graduation ceremonies for Parkview High School will be held at 7 p.m. June 1 in the high school gymnasium.

Members of the class of 2007 at Parkview High School include:

HONORS

GRADUATES

Kelsey Carroll, Hannah Holcomb, Brittnay Wittnebel, Nicole Beals, Samantha Sharp, Molly Soyck, Robin McGuire, Brandon Brookens, Jacob Bartelt, Jennifer Ludlum, Laura Neal, Ashley Draeving, Janell Arneson, Daniel Gahl, Kyle Davies, Wendi Bauling, Steven Thompson, Jacob Baker.

REGULAR

GRADUATES

Jill Alderman, Samuel Andre, Lucas Baxter, Bradley Brey, Teri Brooks, Henry Bunts, Johnathan Cawkins, Angel Cleland, Jesse Clossey, Matthew Clossey, Tyler Cormican, Lucas da Rocha, Ethan Davies, Noah Davisson, Matthew Drefahl, Matthew Evans, Christopher Fanizzo, Joshua Granberg, John Gunn, Paul Haberman, Jeremiah Haines, Sarah Hansberry, Douglas Heltion, Zephen Hertz, Eric Higginbotham, Jeff Keehn, Nanako Kitajima, Adam Knutson, Chrissy Korn, Kenisha Lietz, Melinda Lundquist, Melissa Lundquist, JoEllen Mansfield, Samantha Mansfield, Karsten Marick, Ryan Naatz, Bradley Neal, Spenser Nelson, Ryan Nolan, Ashley Norman, Dalton Peterson, Melissa Peterson, Kenneth Plantikow, James Plasky, Todd Reidle, Kelsy Rogers, Tyler Satre, Nicholas Schumacher, Tyler Shear, Benjamin Sorgatz, Rayln Stapelmann, Alicia Stark, Sarah Stauffacher, Nicholas Stephens, Thomas Thostenson, Jared Thoyre, Matthew Trezek, Kayla Triplett, Steven Tucker, Katherine Wagner, David Warner, Shane Wood, Danielle Zrout.

Clinton High School ceremony is June 9

CLINTON - Graduation ceremonies for Clinton Community High School will be held at 7:30 p.m. June 9 in the High School Gymnasium.

Members of the class of 2007 at Clinton Community High School include:

Jeremy Adamczyk, Martha Amador, Lauren Amato, Sugey Barrera, Anne Baumann, Thomas Beals, Matthew Bennett, Matthew Brandl, Jessica Brown, Robert Cde Baca, Jordan Cernek, Danielle Chermack, James Chrislaw, Steven Cimchowski, Crystal Clements, John DeLong, Erin Dennis, Nathan Dernovsek, Teresa Derone, Monika Devecser, Jesse Ehret, Jennifer Ellefson, Justyn Finnegan, Amanda Flippin, Amber Folkers, Katie Folyer, James Forrest, Nathan Frentzel, Megan Gander, Mitch Gillins, Jessica Grzenia, Chelsey Hahn, Edward Hall, Quentin Hall, Andrew Hargarten, Laura Hargarten, Kevin Hesebeck, Jeanne Holmes, Ashley Howard, Jacob Hutchinson, Emily Irwin, Brandon Isler, Marlina Jackson, Sonja Jackson, James Jones Goff, Jolene Keller, Michelle Keller, Samantha Kietzman, Maren Knutson, Kyle Kozlik, Timothy Kraus, Eric Kruckenberg, Jonathan Lefevre, Quentin Lewis, Enno Lisiack, Danielle Loberda, Kayla Mueller, Stephanie Nelson, Timothy O'Grady, Danielle Oldenburg, Kaylee Peterson, Benjamin Picone, Virgil Pope, Sarah Powers, John Rindfleisch, Michael Risseeuw, Kyle Rittenhouse, Timothy Roberts, Travis Roehl, Matthew Sackmann, Ashley Saunders, Joshua Schoring, Selina Sha, Korey Statton, Christopher Tallman, Courtney Tremaine, David Uffenbeck, Whitney Updike, Erdem Uzmen, Michael Vance, Mitchell Vance, Adrian Velazquez, Joshua Voshell, Justin Welch-Perez, Carl White, Christopher White, Lawrence White, Cody Williams, Dixie Wolter, Cassandra Young.

Print Article

Read More News

Pushback on plans to cut BFD

October 17, 2017 at 4:00 pm | BELOIT - With a budget vote expected early next month, former Beloit Fire Department staff and current fire union representatives spoke out Monday against anticipated staffing cuts. Budgetary const...

Comments

Read More

Charges not filed in boy's death

October 17, 2017 at 4:00 pm | ROSCOE - No charges have been filed in the death of a 13-year-old pedestrian who was struck by a vehicle Sunday along Hononegah Road, according to the Winnebago County Sheriff's Office. Robert Figi...

Comments

Read More

City to update comprehensive plan

October 17, 2017 at 4:00 pm | BELOIT - A process to revamp Beloit's comprehensive plan will begin at the Beloit City Plan Commission meeting Wednesday. The commission will review a resolution to update the 2008 long-range plan ...

Comments

Read More

Rep. Pocan: Tax bill 'the biggest lie'

October 17, 2017 at 4:00 pm | BELOIT - Healthcare and tax reform issues were front and center during a town hall meeting with U.S. Rep. Mark Pocan, D-Madison, on Monday at the Merrill Community Center. He refers to the White Ho...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(608) 365-8811
149 State Street
Beloit, WI 53511

©2017 Beloit Daily News Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X